Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $120,000

    7687 Ravenna Rd, Hudson, OH 44236

    --beds
    0baths
    3.73Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $653/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $653/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-located 3.74-acre parcel in Hudson offering electric service at the roadway and existing driveway access. Ideal for commercial, professional, or investment use, subject to zoning and approvals. Rare opportunity to acquire buildable land in a strong market area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy McDougald Eckard 330-562-4409 a.mcdougald@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Bought with:

    Kristopher Kramer, 2017004557

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5181176MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.73 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Flat
    • Topography: Cleared,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3003444
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Hudson

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $91,720
    • Annual tax amount: $1,718
    • Date on market: 1/20/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 165 days
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2026Sold$120,000+20%
    Source: MLS Now #5181176 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Sold$100,000-23.1%
    Source: MLS Now #5181172 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$130,000
    Source: MLS Now #5181172 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$130,000-50%
    Source: MLS Now #5181176 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listing removed$260,000
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225016165 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listed for sale$260,000
    Source: MLS Now #5084461 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$260,000
    Source: MLS Now #5054693 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$260,000-1.9%
    Source: MLS Now #5054693 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Price change$265,000-1.9%
    Source: MLS Now #5054693 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$270,000-1.8%
    Source: MLS Now #5054693 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$275,000-72.1%
    Source: MLS Now #5054693 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for sale$985,000+258.2%
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224014529 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #5008380 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Price change$275,000-8.3%
    Source: MLS Now #5008380 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Listed for sale$300,000+33.3%
    Source: MLS Now #5008380 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listed for sale$225,000+80%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2019Listing removed$125,000+66.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3958993 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Sold$75,000-40%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2018Price change$125,000-10.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3958993 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listed for sale$140,000
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3958993 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,689 -1.7%$32,100
    2024$1,718 +3.6%$32,100
    2023$1,658 +0.7%$32,100 +13%
    2022$1,646 -0.2%$28,410
    2021$1,649 $28,410
    2020-- $28,410 +40%
    2019$1,250 -94.9%$20,293 -14.9%
    2018$24,403 +541.6%$23,840
    2017$3,804 $23,840 -61.3%
    2016$3,804 $61,530
    2015$3,804 -0.3%$61,530
    2014$3,814 -2.5%$61,530 -0.2%
    2013$3,913 -3.1%$61,640
    2012$4,036 -0.2%$61,640 +0%
    2011$4,045 +7.7%$61,639 -5%
    2010$3,756 $64,911
    2009-- $64,911
    2008$7,879 +126.7%$64,911 +8.2%
    2007$3,475 +1.3%$59,973
    2006$3,430 +13.9%$59,973 -0.3%
    2005$3,010 $60,127 +3%
    2004-- $58,367
    2003$3,323 -14.4%$58,367 -23.1%
    2002$3,881 +97.9%$75,940 +113.4%
    2001$1,961 -0.2%$35,578
    2000$1,964 $35,578
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44236

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: Hudson CSD - 7708

    Source: MLS Now. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.