Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,400,000

    7689 Lawrence Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    3beds
    2,880sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    1.93 Acres Lot
    $828,400 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Travel trailer hookupPrivate off-the-beaten-path setting
    Come see this hidden Boynton Beach Gem, situated on 1.93 agricultural-zoned acres in a private, off-the-beaten-path setting with only a handful of surrounding homes. Full of charm, space, and possibility, this rare property features a 3-bedroom wood-frame residence, pool, detached 2-car garage with efficiency apartment, and travel trailer hookup. The setting is truly special private, peaceful, and filled with potential for the buyer who wants room to create their own vision. Refresh, renovate, or reimagine the property into your own private estate-style retreat. Property is being sold as-is. A rare opportunity to own nearly 2 acres of privacy, space, and possibility in Boynton Beach.
    14 hours
    |
    99
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Ritz 561-236-5989,

    VantaSure Realty LLC,

    Ashley N Rodriguez 561-806-9098,

    VantaSure Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26030197MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Lower Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Sliding
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Decorative
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,018
      • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Full Bath
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: On Left side of house
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, RV Hookup
      Lot
      • Size: 1.93 Acres
      • Features: 1-2 Acres, None, Oversized Lot, Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 00424512050080020
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: S/D OF 12-45-42, SE 1/4 IN
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Boynton Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $486/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $225,163
      • Annual tax amount: $3,831
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $828,400

        $746,000 - $911,000

        $4,582/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$1,400,000+600%$486/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26030197 Report a problem
        10/9/2009Listing removed$200,000$69/sqft
        Source: Prudential Florida Realty Report a problem
        9/21/2009Listed for sale$200,000$69/sqft
        Source: Prudential Florida Realty Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,711 +2.9%$218,817 +3%
        2023$3,606 +1.2%$212,444 +3%
        2022$3,565 +1.7%$206,256 +3%
        2021$3,504 +1%$200,249 +1.4%
        2020$3,469 +1.1%$197,484 +2.3%
        2019$3,430 $193,044 +1.9%
        2018$3,430 +4.8%$189,445 +2.1%
        2017$3,274 +2.5%$185,548 +2.1%
        2016$3,195 +0.1%$181,732 +0.7%
        2015$3,193 -2.1%$180,469 +0.8%
        2014$3,263 +1.6%$179,037 +1.5%
        2013$3,210 +0.8%$176,391 +1.7%
        2012$3,185 +0.3%$173,442 +2.2%
        2011$3,176 +1.6%$169,703 +1.5%
        2010$3,127 +7.6%$167,195 +2.7%
        2009$2,907 +6.4%$162,799 +3.1%
        2007$2,732 -7.2%$157,899 +2.5%
        2006$2,943 $154,048 +3%
        2005-- $149,561 +3%
        2004$1,247 +184.1%$145,205 +1.9%
        2003$439 -83.6%$142,498 +2.4%
        2002$2,670 +0.7%$139,158 +1.6%
        2001$2,652 $136,967

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33436

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable