**WE HAVE AN ACCEPTED OFFER, NO MORE SHOWINGS** 1.5 acres of bliss! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms plus two living spaces and a flex room! Just waiting for you to add your personal touches with a fully covered back deck to entertain and watch the wilderness in your own backyard! Many updates, all you need to do is move in and make your own. The spacious newer garage/pole barn big enough for two trucks and workbench area. Out in the beautiful country, yet close to Sheridan, Greenville and Stanton! All measurements approximate, BATVAI.
Pending
$209,900
7689 Sidney Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
4beds
2,052sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1999
1.5 Acres Lot
$211,300 Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flex roomTwo living spaces
- 36 days |
- 136 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathleen B Raby Walker 810-577-9648,
Hand Map Real Estate LLC 810-373-9517,
Amanda Johnson Bashor 734-578-4091,
Hand Map Real Estate LLC
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024989
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5 X 4
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Flex room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 X 7
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 299
- Dimensions: 23 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,052
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Gutter Guard System, Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 325 x 199 x 324 x 193
Details
- Parcel number: 01402300900
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufacturedwith Land,Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,276
- Annual tax amount: $1,030
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Exist
Estimated market value
$211,300
$201,000 - $222,000
$1,456/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $209,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900+92.6%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2004 | Sold | $109,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 -1.6% | $67,900 +12.2% |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $48,700 +10.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $44,100 +8.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $40,700 +22.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $33,200 -1.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $33,700 -4% |
| 2017 | -- | $35,117 +0.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $34,804 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,804 -8.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $37,900 -7.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,900 -3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,400 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,100 +16.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $39,500 -2.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,600 -4.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $42,500 +4.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,700 +12.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $36,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48838