PARADE OF HOMES AWARD-WINNING FLOOR PLAN Beautiful new construction home located in the Gracewood Farms community, nestled in the heart of Walkertown. This thoughtfully designed 1.5-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout.The main level features an open-concept design with a large great room, well-appointed kitchen, and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes dual sinks and a separate tub and shower. Two additional bedrooms are also located on the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find a fourth bedroom, full bath, and a versatile bonus/office space. Additional highlights include a fireplace in the great room, covered porch, and a laundry room on the main level. Situated on approximately 0.88 acres, this property offers privacy and room to enjoy outdoor living while still being just minutes from Winston-Salem, major highways, shopping and dinning.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/7)
$649,000
769 Morris Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27101
4beds
3,170sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.88 Acres Lot
$637,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-appointed kitchenLarge great roomOpen-concept designSpacious and functional layoutDining areaCovered porch
- 30 days |
- 643 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittany Duncan 336-552-9111,
Onyx Realty Group LLC
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1216623
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.67 x 16.42
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.58 x 11.5
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.58 x 11.42
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12.92 x 25.92
Breakfast
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.92 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 11.42
Entry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 11.42
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.92 x 17.08
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.75 x 7.58
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.08 x 18.33
Office
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 17.67 x 32.67
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,170
- Total interior livable area: 3,170 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,170
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
- Dimensions: 932
Details
- Parcel number: 6867321558
- Zoning: RS20
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $314,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,011
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 797 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$637,700
$606,000 - $670,000
$3,388/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $649,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $669,000$211/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1180385 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $669,000-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $692,000-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listing removed | $694,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $694,9000% |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Price change | $695,000+6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,900+9.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listing removed | $593,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Price change | $593,000+17.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $504,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27101