This 1408 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7691 Wentworth Springs Rd, Georgetown, CA 95634.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $71,493
7691 Wentworth Springs Rd, Georgetown, CA 95634
3beds
1,408sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1964
1.98 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$51/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 277 days |
- 146 |
- 25 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Structure area source: Assessor
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Fencing: Gated
Lot
- Size: 1.98 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 062260015000
- Zoning: TPZ
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Connected
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $51/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $71,493
- Annual tax amount: $1,174
- Road surface type: Gravel
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,711/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221103390 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Listing removed | $399,000$283/sqft |
| 3/23/2022 | Pending sale | $399,000$283/sqft |
| 9/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,000+37.6%$283/sqft |
| 11/9/2017 | Sold | $290,000$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 +25.5% | $71,493 +2% |
| 2024 | $936 +1.8% | $70,092 +2% |
| 2023 | $919 +1.6% | $68,719 +2% |
| 2022 | $905 -53.7% | $67,372 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,955 +121.7% | $66,052 +1% |
| 2020 | $881 +1.6% | $65,375 +2% |
| 2019 | $868 +2.6% | $64,094 +2% |
| 2018 | $846 +11.5% | $62,839 +2% |
| 2017 | $759 +1.9% | $61,608 +2% |
| 2016 | $745 +3.6% | $60,401 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $719 | $59,496 +2% |
| 2014 | $719 | $58,332 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,070 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,817 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,817 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,402 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,535 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $54,447 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,381 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95634