Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $432,000

    447 Goosewing Dr, Irwin, ID 83428

    2beds
    864sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    4.91 Acres Lot
    $378,100 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lake viewDeck overlooking the lakeAll appliances includedFront porch
    Come take a look at this much loved, very well taken care of home with a view that will take your breath away. This home is move in ready for you to spend the rest of your summer relaxing and watching the Hummingbirds and the Lake View. This home has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. All appliances included. Easy to maintain laminate flooring on the Main Level. A front porch and deck overlooking the Lake with plenty of room for entertaining. Winter access by snowmobile/skis only. Come take a look before this one is sold.
    3 hours
    |
    100
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joy Olenslager 208-679-9147,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186576MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1, Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 864
      • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 864
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: 2, Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 4.91 Acres
      • Features: Rock Outcropping, Rural, Sloped, Steep Slope, Wooded, Low Traffic, Near Lake, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPO4352002003O
      • Zoning description: Bonneville-R1-Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Log Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Idaho Power
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Community Well (5+)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lakeview Estates-Bon
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Water
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Irwin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $500/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,375
      • Annual tax amount: $1,156
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave, Shed, Fireplace, Washer, Dryer; Negotiable - Murphy Bed, Custom Made Log Bed From Local Trees.
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $378,100

        $337,000 - $420,000

        $1,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$432,000-4.8%$500/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2186576 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Listing removed$454,000$525/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2177887 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Price change$454,000-5.4%$525/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2177887 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Listed for sale$479,999$556/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2177887 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,156 +2.1%$275,375 +10.8%
        2024$1,132 +10.2%$248,499 -3.9%
        2023$1,027 +2.8%$258,510 +38.3%
        2022$999 +20.8%$186,974 +29.9%
        2021$827 -7.5%$143,959 +15.6%
        2020$894 +8.1%$124,546 +2.6%
        2019$827 -7.5%$121,436 +2.5%
        2018$894 +3.3%$118,447 +3.5%
        2017$866 +6.6%$114,451 +5.9%
        2016$812 $108,059 +13.9%
        2015$812 +56%$94,904
        2014$520 +1.8%$94,904 +0.6%
        2013$511 -96.3%$94,331 -30.5%
        2012$13,664 +1743%$135,782 +3.8%
        2011$741 +0.5%$130,852 -10.1%
        2010$738 -0.7%$145,524 -6%
        2009$743 $154,857
        2007-- --
        2005$608 +8.9%--
        2004$558 +2274.4%--
        2003$24 -96.5%--
        2002$666 -2.5%--
        2000$684 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83428

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent