Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $599,900

    7694 Grand Point Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 7694 Grand Point Road on picturesque Grand Lake in Presque Isle. Lovingly cared for by one family, this home shows true pride of ownership and has been thoughtfully updated over the past five years with a new dock, sea wall, roofs on the house/garage/shed, a remodeled full bath, skylight, sump pump, and fresh exterior paint. Offered fully furnished — complete with a boat — it’s ready for you to step right into the lakefront lifestyle. As a bonus, ownership includes a vacant lot in the Presque Isle Harbor Association, providing access to Lake Huron beaches, a pool, fitness center, tennis, trails, campground, and clubhouse. Whether you’re searching for a year-round home or a getaway retreat, this property is a rare chance to experience northern Michigan living at its best.
    222 days
    |
    836
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bridget R Brown-McKone 810-845-7302,

    REMAX Edge 810-653-5020,

    Erwin McKone 219-688-0089,

    REMAX Edge

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50190236MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 11 x 19
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 10 x 19
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: First Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Sump Pump
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,848
      • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,848
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Association Access, Lake Front, Seawall, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Grand Lake
      • Frontage length: 101
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Dimensions: 24,829
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 06102500004600
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $356,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,255
      • Date on market: 10/2/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 94 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,636/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$599,900$325/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50190236 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$599,900$325/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50190236 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Listing removed$599,900$325/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #5050190236 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$599,900-4%$325/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50190236 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$624,900$338/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #5050190236 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Price change$624,900-3.8%$338/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50190236 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Listed for sale$649,900$352/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50190236 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,213 +4.8%$178,400 +11.6%
        2024$4,018 +5.1%$159,900 +28.3%
        2023$3,824 -2%$124,600 +7.8%
        2022$3,901 +1.4%$115,600 -3.7%
        2021$3,847 +2.4%$120,000 +10.6%
        2020$3,756 $108,500 -3.3%
        2019-- $112,200 -8.1%
        2018-- $122,100 +10.8%
        2016-- $110,200 +1.7%
        2014-- $108,400 +0.8%
        2013-- $107,500 -8.2%
        2012-- $117,100 -7.8%
        2011-- $127,000 -9.9%
        2010-- $140,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,441/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2931
        Property taxes
        $510
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49777

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable