LEAST EXPENSIVE IN BOKEELIA!!!! DON’T BE FOOLED!!! While 840 Sq.Ft. of living area, this home features an additional 1,380 Sq. Ft. of FINISHED AREA totaling 2,220 Sq. Ft. to use as you please. The Primary Bedroom has an en suite bathroom with walk-in shower. The guest bedroom suite is privately located off the open kitchen, dining area. Kitchen has an island & upgraded appliances + OODLES of storage. The supplemental recreation room offers in-ground HOT TUB! The light & bright integrated lounge area features lots of windows. Additionally you will LOVE the LARGE recently finished sun/entertainment room, fully insulated & perfect for mini-split A/C if desired. DON’T FORGET to discover the utility area PLUS a bonus room with private entrance!!! Garden room is conveniently accessed for tool storage. THIS 55+ COMMUNITY is a hidden gem featuring privacy, tranquility, friendship & peace. Only $45 ANNUAL FEES!!!! THIS ONE IS A MUST SEE for affordable year round or seasonal living! INTERIOR PHOTOS COMING SOON!!!!! (Refrigerator & Freezer in Utility room not included)
Active
$169,900
7696 Helen Rd, Bokeelia, FL 33922
2beds
840sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
Utility area
- 126 days |
- 230 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vicki Hubbell 239-243-4242,
Ring Realty, Inc
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026002797
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Family Room, Florida Room, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch, Great Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms, Bathroom, Family Room, Florida Room, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch, Great Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Casement Window(s), Sliding, Shutters, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 840
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Fruit Trees, Other, Patio, Shutters Manual, Awning(s)
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Electric Heat, Indoor Hot Tub, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 98 x 80 x 98
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 314322030000A.0150
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning description: MH-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Florida,See Remarks,Traditional,Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Assessment Paid, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: SEPTEMBER ESTATES AMENDED
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- Services included: None, Trash
- HOA phone: 304-771-9157
- Second HOA fee: $45 annually
Location
- Region: Bokeelia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,744
- Annual tax amount: $1,926
- Date on market: 1/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 126 days
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Single Family
- Road surface type: Paved

Vicki Hubbell
(239) 243-4242
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,828/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $169,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+99.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2002 | Sold | $85,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 +13.2% | $85,821 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,702 +4.6% | $78,019 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,627 +9.2% | $70,926 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,490 +14.5% | $64,478 +19.6% |
| 2021 | $1,302 +19.2% | $53,901 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,092 +0.7% | $53,287 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $52,489 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,084 -2.5% | $53,290 +8.2% |
| 2017 | $1,112 -18.1% | $49,258 -26.2% |
| 2016 | $1,358 +6.9% | $66,740 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $1,270 +5.6% | $63,295 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $1,203 +9.9% | $62,300 +18.2% |
| 2013 | $1,094 +2.5% | $52,696 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,068 -9.1% | $51,799 -8.1% |
| 2011 | $1,174 -25.9% | $56,357 -27.8% |
| 2010 | $1,584 -0.2% | $78,081 -3.9% |
| 2009 | $1,587 -20.4% | $81,290 -26.9% |
| 2007 | $1,995 +7.1% | $111,270 +12.5% |
| 2006 | $1,863 +16.3% | $98,890 +33.3% |
| 2004 | $1,602 +34.4% | $74,210 +49% |
| 2003 | $1,192 +104.6% | $49,790 +2.6% |
| 2002 | $582 | $48,530 +26.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $38,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33922