Skip main navigation
Active
  • $3,595,000

    7699 N County Line Rd, White Bluff, TN 37062

    --beds
    --baths
    33.02Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    33.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Assumable mortgage at 3.99% -- $2.375M assumed + $500K additional loan equals approx the same monthly payment as $2.2M loan at today's rates. Assuming 3.99% mortgage, buyers save $1.6M+ in interest over life of the loan — nearly $4,500 less per month than financing at today's rates. Rare 33-acre creekfront sanctuary surrounded on 3 sides by year-round Big Turnbull Creek, offering extraordinary Privacy, Recreation, & Tranquility 35 min from Nashville & min from I-40. Picturesque stocked pond with fountain welcomes guests - the 9,100 sq ft Craftsman residence emerges beyond. Capturing the surrounding landscape, the soaring 12–15 ft ceilings & expansive windows frame breathtaking views across the pool, grounds, creek & dramatic bluffs where bald eagles are seen soaring. The home showcases $2M+ in custom woodwork: inlaid hardwood floors, intricate millwork, solid wood doors, handcrafted trim around windows & doors, & detailed crown molding & baseboards. Kitchen features granite countertops, custom-height surfaces designed for comfort & entertaining, intricate wood cabinetry, & updated high-end appliances. 4 en-suite bedrooms are located on main level including a private primary retreat with fireplace, soaking tub, dual closets, impressive shower & balcony overlooking property. 2nd floor 1,000+ sqft bonus room flexible space. The finished walkout 4000+ sqft basement offers expansive entertaining space with double-sided fireplace, additional bedroom or fitness suite w/ full bath & cedar closet, plus a cedar-lined secure storage room. Outdoor living includes heated pool & spa w/ new automated equipment, lighted VersaCourt sport court for tennis, pickleball & basketball, firepit & gathering areas overlooking creek & bluffs. Amenities guest house w/ kitchenette & full bath, six-stall barn, 4 garage spaces including sep RV garage, Tesla charger, private well w/ filtration, broadband internet, tankless water heaters, 5 HVAC systems & insulated concrete form (ICF) construction.
    67 days
    |
    369
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Candace Anger 615-210-1719,

    Brandon Hannah Properties 615-656-3000

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3147821MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bluff, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond, Stream, Year Round Access
      Lot
      • Size: 33.02 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Views
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 114 00405 000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,732,200
      • Annual tax amount: $7,319
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$3,595,000+35.7%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3147824 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Sold$2,650,000-11.4%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2352654 Report a problem
        3/2/2022Contingent$2,990,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2313427 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Listed for sale$2,990,000+57.4%
        3/3/2021Sold$1,900,000-49.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/19/2020Price change$3,760,000-0.5%
        Source: United Country Real Estate Leipers Fork #2162075 Report a problem
        8/12/2020Price change$3,780,000-0.5%
        8/5/2020Price change$3,800,000-13.6%
        6/22/2020Listed for sale$4,400,000+300%
        2/8/2013Sold$1,100,000+816.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/17/2004Sold$120,000+17.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2003Sold$102,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,319 $433,050
        2024$7,319 +10.4%$433,050 +53.6%
        2023$6,626 +0.1%$281,975 +0.1%
        2022$6,622 $281,775
        2021$6,622 $281,775
        2020$6,622 $281,775
        2019$6,622 +0.6%$281,775 +15.6%
        2018$6,583 0%$243,800
        2017$6,583 $243,800
        2016$6,583 +6.2%$243,800 +14%
        2015$6,199 $213,775
        2014$6,199 $213,775
        2013-- $213,775 -38.5%
        2012$10,194 0%$347,800 -2.8%
        2011$10,194 +4.1%$357,691 +4.1%
        2010$9,793 $343,607
        2009$9,793 +7.1%$343,607
        2008$9,140 +1.1%$343,607
        2007$9,037 -18.1%$343,607
        2006$11,030 +120.2%$343,607 +120.2%
        2005$5,008 $156,019

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37062

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable