3 affordable really nice lots with water, sewer and electric ready to be hooked up. $49,500 ea. Great location, Great schools. Red tape marking the corners or very close to the corners. Feel free to walk the lots. Call with any questions. 223 Pleasant Valley Rd, 77 East Valley Spring Rd, & 12 Saddle Rock Bridge. Surveys and Restrictions available
Lot/land
$49,500
77 E Valley Spring Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
--beds
0baths
0.27Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
- 397 days
- 24
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Gary Steele,
Keller Williams Realty 512-327-3070
Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 8521986
Facts & features
Interior
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1198100901020008
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: HOA
- HOA fee: $120 annually
Location
- Region: Wimberley
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $48,300
- Annual tax amount: $750
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $49,500-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listing removed | $52,500 |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $52,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Contingent | $52,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Price change | $52,500-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $55,000-88.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | $469,955 |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Price change | $469,955-10.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000+892.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Contingent | $52,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $52,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Contingent | $52,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $52,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 +1.1% | $48,300 -5.3% |
| 2024 | $742 +3.7% | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $716 +31.6% | $51,000 +49.1% |
| 2022 | $544 +116.5% | $34,200 +130.3% |
| 2021 | $251 +4.6% | $14,850 +10% |
| 2020 | $240 +65.3% | $13,500 +71.3% |
| 2019 | $145 +17.2% | $7,880 +20.7% |
| 2018 | $124 -42.5% | $6,530 +11.6% |
| 2017 | $215 +134.4% | $5,850 +18.2% |
| 2016 | $92 -0.6% | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $92 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $92 | $4,950 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,500 +200% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,500 +51.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $990 |
| 2000 | -- | $990 |
Find assessor info on the county website








