Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    77 Latham Road, Willington, CT 06279

    4beds
    1,672sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    4.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceTwo additional well-sized bedroomsGenerous living spaces
    Welcome to 77 Latham Road, where space, comfort, and convenience come together on a beautiful piece of land just minutes from UCONN. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage, this inviting property offers endless possibilities for homeowners, investors, or those looking for a shared housing opportunity close to campus. Step inside to a warm and welcoming living area featuring a cozy fireplace - the perfect spot to gather, unwind, and make lasting memories. The dining area flows conveniently to the attached garage, while the kitchen opens directly into the sunroom, creating a bright and cheerful space to enjoy morning coffee, quiet evenings, or views of the backyard throughout the seasons. The primary bedroom includes its own private full bath, while two additional well-sized bedrooms and an oversized fourth bedroom with a dedicated laundry area provide flexibility for guests, roommates, work-from-home setups, or multigenerational living. Outside, the backyard offers room to relax, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. A storage shed adds extra space for tools, hobbies, and DIY projects. One of the true highlights of this property is its unbeatable location - only a two-minute drive to UCONN - making it an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking rental potential or shared student housing. With acreage, generous living spaces, and close proximity to shopping, dining, and major routes, this property is full of warmth, potential, and opportunity.
    1 hour
    |
    158
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J. Boswell Team at LPT Realty,

    Jessica Boswell (860)357-0704,

    LPT Realty 877-366-2213

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24173452MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 145.54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.11 x 13.1
      Bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 174.43 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.11 x 15.7
      Bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156.42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.9 x 15.8
      Bedroom
      • Features: Laundry Hookup, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169.74 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.2 x 20.7
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48.76 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.3 x 9.2
      Bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 58.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6.4 x 9.2
      Dining room
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 147.76 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.11 x 13.3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Double-Sink, Tile Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156.94 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 13.3
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 254.14 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.4 x 13.1
      Sun room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 145.14 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 12.3
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Electric, Oil, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Wired for Data
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Unfinished,Storage Space,Concrete
      • Attic: Crawl Space,Access Via Hatch
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,672
      • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,672
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Paved, Driveway, Private, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Bath Grab Bars, Hard/Low Nap Floors
      Lot
      • Size: 4.72 Acres
      • Features: Wetlands, Few Trees, Wooded, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1667037
      • Zoning: R80
      • Other equipment: Generator Ready

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Ridge Vents, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Private School(s), Pool, Shopping/Mall
      • Security: Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Willington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $195,550
      • Annual tax amount: $4,971
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Exclusions: please see inclusions/exclusions rider
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$375,000+141.9%$224/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24173452 Report a problem
        6/5/2000Sold$155,000$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,971 +4.1%$195,550 +38.8%
        2024$4,774 +5.4%$140,880
        2023$4,531 +2.9%$140,880
        2022$4,405 +4.3%$140,880
        2021$4,225 $140,880
        2020$4,225 -0.3%$140,880
        2019$4,239 -2.6%$140,880 -2.6%
        2018$4,353 -4.5%$144,660 -4.5%
        2017$4,556 +10%$151,410
        2015$4,140 $151,410
        2014$4,140 +4.8%$151,410 -6.5%
        2013$3,949 +1.8%$161,990
        2012$3,881 +1.6%$161,990
        2011$3,820 +0.8%$161,990
        2010$3,791 +0.2%$161,990
        2009$3,782 +8.4%$161,990 +24.1%
        2008$3,488 +3.6%$130,550
        2007$3,366 +0.8%$130,550
        2006$3,338 +0.2%$130,550
        2005$3,330 +6.9%$130,550 +3.8%
        2004$3,116 +18.6%$125,790 +37.9%
        2003$2,627 +12.2%$91,210 -26.6%
        1996$2,342 $124,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,478/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1834
        Property taxes
        $644
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06279

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable