Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    77 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Upperglade, WV 26266

    3beds
    1,068sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $130,000 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $130,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $784/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $784/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in Ready 3-bedroom, 1 Bath Home Featuring Many New Updates. A Newer Roof and Refreshed Flooring, Low-maintenance, Located in a Friendly Neighborhood. A Spacious 30 x30 Garage With A Concrete Floor. Less than 4 Miles to Big Ditch Lake and Just minutes to The Legendary Williams River, Perfect for Fishing and Outdoor Enthusiasts.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Darrah Jones,

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Kris & Co.

    Bought with:

    Bobby Clutter, WVS240303533

    Field & Stream Real Estate

    Source: Fayette-Nicholas BOR,MLS#: 26-71

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Mixed
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,068
    • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Remarks: 30 X 30
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    • Dimensions: .46 & .39
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13 & 16
    • Zoning description: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Paneling, Sheetrock
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$130,000-6.5%$122/sqft
    Source: Fayette-Nicholas BOR #26-71 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$139,000$130/sqft
    Source: Fayette-Nicholas BOR #26-71 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$139,000$130/sqft
    Source: Fayette-Nicholas BOR #26-71 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3 $500
    2024$3 +18.9%$500 +19%
    2023$3 $420
    2022$3 $420
    2021-- $420 +16.7%
    2020-- $360
    2019$2 -0.8%$360
    2018$2 $360
    2017$2 +3.4%$360
    2016$2 -3.3%$360
    2015$2 -50.2%$360
    2014$5 $360
    2013$5 $360
    2012$5 $360
    2011$5 $360
    2010-- $360
    2009-- $360
    2008-- $360
    2007-- $360
    2006$2 -1.6%$360
    2005$3 $360
    2004-- $360
    2003-- $360
    2002-- $360
    2001-- $360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26266