Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    77 Prospect Rd, Sugarloaf, PA 18249

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $317,800 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,800

    $261,000 - $388,000

    $2,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained, gorgeous 4 bedroom house in quiet neighborhood, within 10 minutes of most of the Hazleton Area. Beautiful granite countertops and a waterline ready fridge space for tenant provided refrigerator Oversized soaking tub Handicap accessible in law suite with walk in closets Smart home features throughout including zoned heating and voice activated support for lighting On over an acre of land, detached 2 door garage and solar panels already installed, for a super low PP&L electric bill Pets ok with deposit and pet rent. No smoking Tenant provides refrigerator Owner provides water / sewer

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 58T5S3002003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sugarloaf

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2025Sold$305,000-3.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listing removed$316,900$161/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1120 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$316,900$161/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1120 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$316,900$161/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1120 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$316,900-1.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1120 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$321,900+71.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1120 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2015Sold$188,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,492 +2.7%$164,400
    2022$3,399 +3%$164,400
    2021$3,300 +12.3%$164,400
    2020$2,940 $164,400
    2019$2,940 +3.8%$164,400
    2018$2,832 $164,400
    2017-- $164,400
    2016-- $164,400
    2015-- $164,400
    2014-- $164,400
    2013-- $164,400
    2012-- $164,400
    2011-- $164,400
    2010-- $164,400
    2009-- $164,400 +1994.3%
    2008-- $7,850
    2007-- $7,850
    2006-- $7,850
    2005-- $7,850
    2004-- $7,850
    2003-- $7,850
    2002-- $7,850
    2000-- $7,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18249