Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $48,800

    77 Ruggles St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    4beds
    956sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $48,800 Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $1,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $48,800

    $34,000 - $68,000

    $1,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bed single family home with every part of the interior updated. New paint, new appliances, laundry hookups on the 1st floor in oversized bathroom. 3 bedrooms upstairs with new electric heating. 1 bedroom downstairs that has high ceilings and is very large. Fenced in backyard Requirements - credit score over 600 - verifiable income of $4,110 per month - all adult occupants needs to apply - background and credit check - proof of payment of current rent Tenant pays for water, sewer, electric and gas and responsible for snow removal. Landlord pays trash and lawn care

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 956 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Washer Dryer Hookup, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0603007915319

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dunkirk

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,195

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listed for rent$1,195+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Sold$31,500-16%$33/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1438542 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Pending sale$37,500$39/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1438542 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Price change$37,500-6%$39/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1438542 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Price change$39,900-11.1%$42/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1438542 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$44,900$47/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1438542 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1402165 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$44,900-6.3%$47/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1402165 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$47,900-4%$50/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1402165 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$49,900+25.1%$52/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1402165 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listing removed$39,900$42/sqft
    Source: Midtown Realty #R1302953 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Price change$39,900-20%$42/sqft
    Source: Midtown Realty #R1302953 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for sale$49,900+61%$52/sqft
    Source: Midtown Realty #R1302953 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Sold$31,000+520%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2009Sold$5,000-45.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2008Sold$9,125$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $23,000
    2024-- $23,000
    2023-- $23,000
    2022-- $23,000
    2021-- $23,000
    2020-- $23,000
    2019-- $23,000
    2018-- $23,000
    2017$526 $23,000
    2016-- $23,000
    2015-- $23,000
    2014-- $23,000
    2013-- $23,000
    2012-- $23,000
    2011-- $23,000
    2010-- $23,000
    2009-- $23,000
    2008-- $23,000
    2007-- $23,000
    2006-- $23,000
    2004-- $23,000
    2003-- $23,000
    2002-- $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14048