Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $210,000

    77 Scholfield Rd W, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,161sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $258,200 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,200

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $2,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Completely Updated 3 Bedroom Ranch with Open Floor Plan in West Irondequoit Schools. Updates include, 2018 Kitchen (all kitchen appliances included), Refinished Hardwood Floors, 2018 Full Bathroom, 2018 High Efficient Furnace, 2018 A/C, 2018 Architectural Shingle Roof, 2018 Carpet and Tile Floors, 2021 Hot Water Tank, Good size Dinette off the kitchen with sliding glass door to the backyard, Big Great Room, Custom Tile Floor Foyer Entry, 6 Panel Doors through out, Huge Dry basement ready to be finished adding even more square footage and living space, Vinyl Windows, Vinyl Siding, Large backyard with New Fence and Patio, 1.5 car garage, Don't miss this great opportunity. Delayed Negotiations until Monday October 30th at 12:00pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danny J. Sirianni 585-820-5142,

    Sirianni Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Mary Wenderlich, 40WE0998936

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1505761MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,161
    • Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 125
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000761700007023000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Oscar Kohl Sec 02

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Sold$210,000+0%$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1505761 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Pending sale$209,900$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1505761 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for sale$209,900+82.5%$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1505761 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Sold$115,000+64.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2018Sold$70,000-4.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listing removed$73,500$63/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services #P111TTH Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for sale$73,500+5%$63/sqft
    4/10/2012Listing removed$70,000$60/sqft
    Source: Platinum Properties & Asset Management llc. #R175323 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Price change$70,000-11.4%$60/sqft
    2/24/2012Price change$79,000-1.1%$68/sqft
    2/14/2012Price change$79,900-2.6%$69/sqft
    2/7/2012Price change$82,000-2.1%$71/sqft
    2/1/2012Price change$83,800-0.1%$72/sqft
    1/28/2012Listed for sale$83,900-20.1%$72/sqft
    3/29/2005Sold$105,000+52.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/1999Sold$68,700$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $184,000
    2024-- $184,000 +10.2%
    2023-- $167,000 +39.2%
    2022-- $120,000
    2021-- $120,000
    2020-- $120,000 +16.7%
    2018-- $102,800 +9.4%
    2017$2,753 $94,000
    2016-- $94,000
    2015-- $94,000
    2014-- $94,000
    2013-- $94,000
    2012-- $94,000
    2011-- $94,000
    2010-- $94,000
    2009-- $94,000 +19.1%
    2007-- $78,900
    2006-- $78,900
    2005-- $78,900
    2004-- $78,900 +5.1%
    2003-- $75,100
    2002-- $75,100
    2001-- $75,100
    2000-- $75,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617