Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,999
  • $299,999

    770 Getman Rd, Owosso, MI 48867

    4beds
    3,882sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $300,200 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $2,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,200

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of timeless quality and comfortable living at 770 Getman Rd in the desirable Green Meadows Subdivision. This custom brick ranch offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space on the main level alone, with even more finished living space in the basement. The home features 4 generous bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room to spread out. Much of the main level showcases beautiful hardwood flooring, adding warmth and character throughout. The layout includes convenient main-floor laundry and spacious living areas ideal for everyday living or hosting family and friends. Downstairs, the finished basement creates the ultimate hangout space, complete with a pool table and ping pong table that will stay with the home. With ample storage, a 2-car attached garage, and a fantastic location within walking distance to Harmon Partridge Park, this property offers space, quality craftsmanship, and a location that’s hard to beat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cody Chapman 989-721-7329,

    Home Field Michigan Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Cody Chapman, 6506049123

    Home Field Michigan Real Estate

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201566MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Shiawassee Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 16 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Entry
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,882
    • Total interior livable area: 3,882 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,941
    • Finished area below ground: 1,941

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 373
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Dimensions: 198 x 175
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00652008016
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$299,999$77/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201566 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$299,999$77/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201566 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$299,999$77/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201566 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listing removed$299,999$77/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #60050172884 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$299,999-9.1%$77/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50172884 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$329,900-2.9%$85/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50172884 Report a problem
    6/8/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$88/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50172884 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for sale$350,000+54.2%$90/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50172884 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listing removed$227,000$58/sqft
    Source: Map Realty LLC #5030045722 Report a problem
    3/15/2015Listed for sale$227,000+26.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Map Realty LLC #5030045722 Report a problem
    7/13/2004Sold$180,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,884 +7.7%$120,500 +5.6%
    2024$2,678 +16.3%$114,100 +6.5%
    2023$2,303 +10.6%$107,100 +11.6%
    2022$2,083 +3.4%$96,000 +11.9%
    2021$2,014 +1.9%$85,800 +3.1%
    2020$1,976 $83,200 +4%
    2019-- $80,000 +1.7%
    2018-- $78,700 +4.8%
    2017-- $75,100
    2016-- $75,100 +6.7%
    2015-- $70,400 +8%
    2014$9 $65,200 -5.8%
    2012$9 -99%$69,200 -9.7%
    2011$860 $76,600 -5.9%
    2010-- $81,400 -9.5%
    2009-- $89,900 -11.3%
    2008-- $101,400 -3.2%
    2007-- $104,700 +3.9%
    2006-- $100,800 +9.4%
    2004-- $92,100 +10.7%
    2002-- $83,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48867