Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    770 Spring St, Harmony, PA 16037

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    7,601.22 Square Feet Lot
    $284,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,800

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This quaint home in the village of Harmony, that was founded in 1804, offers more than just serene, easy living.The 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch is within walking distance of small shops, restaurants, and the Harmony Inn.The flat front yard has a simple decorative wood fence.The landscaping has been well maintained through the years for beauty, yet simplicity. Level entry into the home, there is fresh carpet and paint for move in readiness. Pass thru the living room area into the open dining/kitchen area with its country cottage feel.The back family room is light and bright with sliding glass doors that open onto an enclosed back porch and a deck. Plenty of storage in the lower level and the oversized garage. The lower level also has a full bathroom with a shower and an extra family room/den.The flat concrete parking pad is large enough for at least 4 vehicles.The oversized garage has excessive storage plus an extra side carport for sporting equipment, motorcycles or extra vehicles.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Deely 412-561-9182,

    1 PERCENT LISTS METRO PGH

    Bought with:

    Erin Berg

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1600687MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Covered, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,601 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1745
    Details
    • Parcel number: 420S1M8A10000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$235,000-6%
    Source: WPMLS #1600687 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Contingent$249,999
    Source: WPMLS #1600687 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for sale$249,999
    Source: WPMLS #1600687 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Contingent$249,999
    Source: WPMLS #1600687 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$249,999-3.5%
    Source: WPMLS #1600687 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listed for sale$259,000-3.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1600687 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1583691 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for sale$269,000+34.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1583691 Report a problem
    12/28/2019Listing removed$199,900
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1418631 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$199,900-7%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1418631 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for sale$215,000+92%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1402819 Report a problem
    6/23/2000Sold$112,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,353 +3%$17,730
    2024$3,255 +3.3%$17,730
    2023$3,151 +1.5%$17,730
    2022$3,106 +2.6%$17,730
    2021$3,026 +1.5%$17,730
    2020$2,980 +31.4%$17,730
    2019$2,267 -23.1%$17,730
    2018$2,947 +310.5%$17,730
    2017$718 -9.1%$17,730
    2016$790 +119.7%$17,730
    2015$359 +22.6%$17,730 +33.3%
    2006$293 -47.3%$13,298
    2005$557 -63.1%$13,298 +3.5%
    2004$1,511 +210.3%$12,848
    2003$487 $12,848
    2002$487 +8.6%$12,848
    2000$448 +16.7%$12,848
    1999$384 $12,848

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16037