Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    770 Springbrook Circle, Evans, GA

    5beds
    3,268sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $477,300 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $3,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,300

    $453,000 - $506,000

    $3,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come enjoy this beautiful 3 story home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths. The weather is hot but cooling off is easy with the 18'x 36 ' salt water pool and 22'' x22'' cabana equipped with power, USB plugs and ceiling fan at this gorgeous home located on a cul-de-sac in the heart of Evans. The spacious home was just painted home allows room to spread out. A nice kitchen with a beautiful breakfast area with large windows over looking your outdoor oasis. The large primary suite has a spacious closet with primary bath to include double vanities with separate shower and tub. The basement includes a large shop complete with water and electricity in addition to a finished full bath, bedroom and living area. Central vac. Abundant storage inside, under the deck, and in the garage. Double decks out back. Drip irrigation connection is available in numerous areas and sprinkler systems front and back. The fenced back yard offers plenty of privacy for your gatherings around the pool Security cameras will remain with the home. Leaf-free gutters with lifetime cleanout guarantee. Pool polaris and cleaning equipment will stay. Home qualifies for FHA, VA, and conventional loans. Close to Riverwatch Parkway, Ft Gordon, shopping, restaurants, schools and medical. This is your opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Columbia county!!! Act now and schedule your appointment. If measurements are important please have buyer verify. The following is a breakdown: Above grade finished 2364, Above grade unfinished is 500, Below grade finished is 598, Below grade unfinished is 301. Finished area is 2962 and Unfinished area is 801

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    No Place Like Home Team 706-394-0840,

    Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    Bought with:

    McKynsey Harrison, 122310

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98176831MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20.1 x 17.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12.11 x 12.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 13.6
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12.6 x 13.7
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 10.2 x 12.4
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9.1 x 9.3
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 8.1 x 7.1
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5.7
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8.1 x 11.1
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.4 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18.9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8.7 x 11.1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 13.6
    Other
    • Description: Workshop and storage
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 25.6 x 11.1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,268
    • Total interior livable area: 3,268 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 52 x 150 x 52 x 273
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072L099
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$415,000-1%$127/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98176831 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Contingent$419,000$128/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #517511 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$419,000$128/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,838 -5.4%$396,267 -0.9%
    2024$4,056 +13.2%$400,024 +1.2%
    2023$3,584 +6.8%$395,196 +22.6%
    2022$3,357 +11.8%$322,250 +17%
    2021$3,002 +8.9%$275,544 +172%
    2020$2,757 -0.2%$101,292 +0.1%
    2019$2,763 +12.5%$101,171 +12.2%
    2018$2,457 -0.7%$90,162 -0.4%
    2017$2,475 -2.4%$90,513 +3.7%
    2016$2,535 +7.6%$87,256 +2.6%
    2015$2,357 +6.9%$85,046 +5.7%
    2014$2,204 +10.8%$80,442 +4.1%
    2012$1,989 +1.7%$77,244 +3.7%
    2011$1,956 +0.9%$74,458
    2010$1,939 -0.9%$74,458
    2009$1,957 +11.7%$74,458
    2008$1,752 +6.8%$74,458 +5.8%
    2007$1,639 +5.3%$70,362 +3.7%
    2006$1,556 +13.2%$67,859 +11.2%
    2005$1,374 +1.4%$61,009 +1.2%
    2004$1,355 +7.7%$60,270 +0.8%
    2003$1,258 +1.3%$59,772 +1%
    2002$1,243 -4.9%$59,198 -1.2%
    2001$1,307 -2.9%$59,897 +1%
    2000$1,346 $59,287

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30809