Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $105,000

    770 W State St, Springfield, OH 45506

    3beds
    1,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1902
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $105,100 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,100

    $100,000 - $110,000

    $1,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in Springfield with this updated two-story residence. This inviting home features three comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom on the second floor and a half bath on the first floor. Providing ample space for relaxation and daily living. The generous living area spans 1328 square feet, thoughtfully designed across two levels to maximize comfort and functionality. A convenient mudroom creates an ideal transition space from the outdoors. The property boasts a substantial yard, perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. A two-car garage provides parking or additional storage solutions. Situated in Springfield, this home offers a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to local amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Horne 937-322-0352,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Nicole Harris, 2016001182

    Glasshouse Realty Group

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1044192MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,328
    • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Dimensions: 26 x 136
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400600004424022
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1902

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Supplied Water
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$105,000-12.5%$79/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044192 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$120,000$90/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044192 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$120,000+179.1%$90/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #953478 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Sold$43,000-0.9%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2023Sold$43,400-3.3%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2006Sold$44,900+220.7%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2002Sold$14,000-40.2%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2001Sold$23,400-5.6%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1998Sold$24,800+21%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/1995Sold$20,500$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$823 +5.2%$16,240
    2023$783 -2.4%$16,240
    2022$802 +156.4%$16,240 +11.2%
    2021$313 -0.2%$14,600
    2020$313 -0.3%$14,600
    2019$314 -57.1%$14,600 +76.5%
    2018$733 $8,270 +144%
    2017-- $3,389 -60.4%
    2016-- $8,548
    2015-- $8,548
    2014-- $8,548
    2013-- $8,548 -34.3%
    2012$230 -2%$13,013
    2011$235 +4.7%$13,013
    2010$224 -25.4%$13,013 -12%
    2009$300 +3%$14,791
    2008$292 -58.5%$14,791
    2007$703 +39.8%$14,791 +54.5%
    2006$502 +135.5%$9,573
    2005$213 -71.2%$9,573 +0%
    2004$741 +13%$9,570 +15%
    2003$656 -0.2%$8,320
    2002$657 +18.4%$8,320 +17%
    2000$555 $7,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45506