Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,200

    770 W Virginia Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $253,200 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,798 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,200

    $235,000 - $271,000

    $1,798/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An updated brick ranch is ready for someone to call home. Upon entering, you'll step into an open floor plan featuring a combined kitchen and living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers three bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary bedroom with an en-suite bath. Outside, enjoy a large fenced-in backyard with plenty of space for kids to play or for hosting guests at a summer cookout. An added bonus is the one-car, fully functional garage. Application with background and a minimum credit score of 620require. 1 year lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0202071270000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Georgetown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Application fee: $45

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,900-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$1,925-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$222,000+3.3%$178/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2215011 Report a problem
    7/4/2022Pending sale$215,000$172/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2215011 Report a problem
    7/3/2022Listed for sale$215,000+230.8%$172/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2215011 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Sold$65,000-13.3%$52/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2126144 Report a problem
    11/27/2021Pending sale$75,000$60/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2126144 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$75,000+240.9%$60/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2126144 Report a problem
    10/12/2009Sold$22,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,254 +0.8%$8,030
    2023$1,244 +27.7%$8,030 +211.2%
    2022$974 -18.2%$2,580 -47%
    2021$1,191 +0.1%$4,871 +39.2%
    2020$1,189 $3,500 +23.9%
    2019-- $2,824
    2018$1,127 +3.4%--
    2017$1,091 +3.3%$4,236
    2016$1,055 $4,236
    2015$1,055 --
    2014$1,055 +9.1%$68,200
    2012$967 $68,200
    2011-- $68,200
    2010-- $68,200 +10.5%
    2009-- $61,700
    2008-- $61,700
    2007-- $61,700 +35.1%
    2005-- $45,657
    2003-- $45,657
    2002-- $45,657
    2001$159 +11.4%$45,657
    2000$143 $45,657

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29440