Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $183,700

    7700 Fairview Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006

    3beds
    1,275sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $183,700 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,700

    $169,000 - $197,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come enjoy this cozy home in Batesburg! It has three bedrooms two baths and an office. This location is both close to Batesburg and I20. Updated insulation, roof, and shutters to name a few. Make your appointment to view today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch (not screened)
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 00700001023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Microwave Countertop, Stove Exhaust Vented Exte
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Bath-Private
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Nook, Counter Tops-Formica, Floors-Laminate, Cabinets-Painted
    • DirectionFaces: Southwest
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch (not screened)
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Molding, Books
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet-Private
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet-Private
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2020Sold$112,500+2.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$109,900+61.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Covenant One Realty #490010 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold$68,000+173.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listing removed$830$1/sqft
    Source: JACKSONVILLE COUNTRY CLUB REALTY #877194 Report a problem
    4/16/2017Listed for rent$830$1/sqft
    12/11/2015Sold$24,900$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$24,900-10.8%$20/sqft
    Source: Ronnie Wingard Real Estate #377149 Report a problem
    7/12/2015Price change$27,900-6.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Ronnie Wingard Real Estate #377149 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listed for sale$29,900+149.2%$23/sqft
    Source: Ronnie Wingard Real Estate #377149 Report a problem
    8/18/2014Sold$12,000-57%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2014Pending sale$27,900$22/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #358621 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Listed for sale$27,900+458%$22/sqft
    5/14/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/18/2014Price change$5,000-82.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/15/2014Price change$27,900-6.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    3/15/2014Price change$29,900-14.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Price change$34,900-5.7%$27/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$37,000-7.3%$29/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    12/12/2013Price change$39,900-11.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    11/9/2013Listed for sale$44,900+1696%$35/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    10/21/2013Sold$2,500-95.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$51,900-16.2%$41/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$61,900-4%$49/sqft
    Source: Homepath #339560 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listing removed$64,500$51/sqft
    Source: Shealy Realty #283720 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Price change$64,500-7.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Shealy Realty #283720 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listed for sale$69,500-16.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Home Place Realty #275228 Report a problem
    5/4/2008Listing removed$82,900+314.5%$65/sqft
    Source: NCI #189716 Report a problem
    7/15/2005Sold$20,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$687 +2.2%$4,500
    2023$672 -2.2%$4,500
    2022$688 +16.5%$4,500
    2021$590 $4,500 +65.4%
    2019-- $2,720
    2018$376 +3.6%$2,720 +6.2%
    2017$363 -65.9%$2,562
    2016$1,066 +7.2%$2,562
    2015$995 $2,562 +1.5%
    2014$995 +1.3%$2,524 +0.2%
    2013$981 $2,520
    2012-- $2,520 +50%
    2011-- $1,680
    2010-- $1,680 +11.3%
    2009-- $1,510
    2008-- $1,510
    2007-- $1,510
    2006-- $1,510
    2005-- $1,510 +14.4%
    2004-- $1,320
    2003-- $1,320
    2001-- $1,320 +11.9%
    2000-- $1,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29006