Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $50,000

    7700 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Arlington, TN 38002

    2beds
    840sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful land
    2 acres close to Arlington, Millington & Bartlett. Older home on the lot. There is electric, water, and septic at the property. Stop by and imagine what you can do with this beautiful land. No appointment needed.
    7 days
    |
    414
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fredrick Cunningham,

    Keller Williams 901-261-7900

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220759MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Other (See REMARKS)
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other (See REMARKS)
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2 ACRES
      • Features: Wooded, Wooded Grounds
      Details
      • Parcel number: D0128 00025

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ross
      Location
      • Region: Arlington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $60/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,600
      • Annual tax amount: $455
      • Price range: $50K - $50K
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,207/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$50,000+2400%$60/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220759 Report a problem
        7/25/1969Sold$2,000$2/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$455 -13.2%$16,900 +9.4%
        2024$524 $15,450
        2023$524 $15,450
        2022-- $15,450
        2021-- $15,450 +47.5%
        2020$555 $10,475
        2019$555 +30.9%$10,475
        2018$424 -1.5%$10,475
        2017$431 -2.9%$10,475 +3.2%
        2016$444 $10,150
        2014-- $10,150
        2013-- $10,150 -1.7%
        2012-- $10,325
        2011-- $10,325
        2010-- $10,325
        2009-- $10,325 +48%
        2008-- $6,975

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $298/mo
        Principal & interest
        $258
        Property taxes
        $40
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38002

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable