Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,800

    7700 York Rd, Parma, OH 44130

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $225,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,800

    $205,000 - $244,000

    $1,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Parma, OH, 7700 York Road, single family ranch. 3 bedrooms (11'6" x 9'7" - 10'10" x 11'4" - 11'3" x 10), 2 full baths, basement, fenced yard, 2 car garage, dishwasher, Laundry hookups, Central Air. Other appliances available. Clean, new bath, hardwood floors throughout. On RTA bus line Easy access to Parmatown and Southpark. Absolutely no pets. Tenant is responsible for all utilities including water and sewer as well as lawn maintenance and snow removal. Credit check required. No section 8. Applications accepted at open house Sunday, January 11th, 1:00 to 4:00 pm. Rent $1600 per month plus matching security deposit Tenant pays all utilities & trash service fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Washer Dryer Hookup, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45726042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2021Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2001Sold$96,975$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,262 +2.2%$58,140 +19.1%
    2023$3,192 +0.6%$48,830
    2022$3,172 -3.3%$48,830
    2021$3,282 +6%$48,830 +19%
    2020$3,096 +3.1%$41,020
    2019$3,004 -9.3%$41,020
    2018$3,312 +1.3%$41,020 +8.3%
    2017$3,270 +5.5%$37,880
    2016$3,100 $37,880
    2015$3,100 +0.3%$37,880
    2014$3,090 +2.1%$37,880
    2013$3,026 +4.5%$37,880
    2012$2,896 -1.2%$37,880 -6.2%
    2011$2,930 +994.1%$40,390
    2010$268 -89.9%$40,390
    2009$2,656 -4.7%$40,390 -11%
    2008$2,786 +7.8%$45,400
    2007$2,584 +3.3%$45,400
    2006$2,502 +4%$45,400 +9.4%
    2005$2,406 +11.2%$41,510
    2004$2,164 +1.6%$41,510
    2003$2,130 +5%$41,510 +7.5%
    2002$2,029 -38%$38,610
    2001$3,270 -0.1%$38,610
    2000$3,274 $38,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44130