Skip main navigation
Sold for $457,000
Street View
  • $457,000

    7701 S Sangre Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074

    3beds
    1,469sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    10 Acres Lot
    $481,500 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $1,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,500

    $453,000 - $510,000

    $1,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful brick home on 10 acres. The land is separated in to 5 different paddocks with pipe, horse fence and covered shelters. A 50x30 insulated, metal frame shop with concrete floors plus a 10x12 tack/feed room with all utilities and a 12x40 awning.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kasey Bullock 580-430-1090,

    Bullock Home and Land

    Bought with:

    Kasey Bullock

    Bullock Home and Land

    Source: Stillwater MLS,MLS#: 134410MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,469
    • Total interior livable area: 1,469 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Perimeter
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18N02E163000000000510
    • Zoning description: NONE

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$457,000+8.8%$311/sqft
    Source: Stillwater MLS #134410 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Sold$420,000-6.7%$286/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1060437 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$450,000$306/sqft
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$450,000+63.6%$306/sqft
    5/30/2019Sold$275,000$187/sqft
    Source: Stillwater MLS #119135 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$275,000$187/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Global Realtors #119135 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for sale$275,000+16%$187/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Global Realtors #119135 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Sold$237,000+38.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Stillwater MLS #117346 Report a problem
    12/26/2007Sold$171,500$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,724 +1%$49,686 +0.9%
    2024$4,679 +42.1%$49,219 +47%
    2023$3,294 +5%$33,487 +5%
    2022$3,137 +1%$31,892 +1%
    2021$3,105 -0.5%$31,567 -0.5%
    2020$3,119 +0.2%$31,711 -0.1%
    2019$3,112 +50.8%$31,744 +41.3%
    2017$2,063 -3.9%$22,467 +3%
    2016$2,148 +7.3%$21,813 +3%
    2015$2,001 +3.7%$21,177 +3%
    2014$1,930 +36.1%$20,561 +3%
    2013$1,418 -18.1%$19,961 +4.9%
    2012$1,732 +4.5%$19,027
    2011$1,657 +0%$19,027
    2010$1,656 $19,027
    2009$1,656 -3.1%$19,027 -3.6%
    2008$1,709 +7.7%$19,731 +8.7%
    2007$1,587 $18,144

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74074