Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    7701 Starkey Rd APT 443, Seminole, FL 33777

    2beds
    865sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $109,900 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,900

    $101,000 - $120,000

    $1,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here it is Flood Zone X500. Evac C/D. No damage to buildings in the last storm Season. 1st floor 2Bed/1Bath. New electrical panel installed in April of 25. No pending special assessments. 3 Seasons room with vinyl sliding windows. Being offered furnished. This 55 plus community boasts lots of activities 2 solar heated pools with solar covers when the air temp goes below 70 degrees. Shuffleboard, pickle ball and tennis courts, 225 guest parking spaces so parking is not an issue. Walk to shopping and dining and hair and nail salons. A quick trip to Bardmoor Prominade for medical, shopping dinning UPS, banking, hardware and more. Lake Seminole Park is just West on Park Blvd for enjoying fishing, biking or walking the 2-mile paths, boating or cooking out on the grills. Exiting Lake Seminole and continue West on Park Blvd to the sparkling Gulf Beaches of Pinellas County. Easy drive to Tampa and St Pete Clearwater airports. Please look at this monthly condo fee that includes cable and internet. You only pay your own Duke electric. Great Community to call home or a second home for getaways. Reach out today to come view this excellent opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Deborah Sundell 727-365-6559,

    CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS 727-398-2774

    Bought with:

    Otniel Gil, 3200085

    JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8382475MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x15
    Florida room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Outside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), L Dining, Thermostat Attic Fan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
    • Windows: Blinds, Shades, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 865
    • Total interior livable area: 865 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Solar Cover, Solar Heat, Tile
    • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 253015104490284430

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

• Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $479 monthly
    • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Kerry Laughlin
    • Association phone: 727-581-2662
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$110,000-11.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8382475 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$124,900$144/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8382475 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$124,900-13.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8382475 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$145,000-15.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8382475 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for sale$172,000+258.3%$199/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8382475 Report a problem
    1/2/2002Sold$48,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$503 +0.5%$51,675 +3%
    2023$500 +4.4%$50,170 +3%
    2022$479 +0.8%$48,709 +3%
    2021$475 +0.3%$47,290 +1.4%
    2020$474 +3.6%$46,637 +2.3%
    2019$457 $45,588 +1.9%
    2018$457 +3%$44,738 +2.1%
    2017$444 +5.9%$43,818 +2.1%
    2016$419 -0.5%$42,917 +0.7%
    2015$421 -3.9%$42,619 +0.8%
    2014$438 +2.1%$42,281 +1.5%
    2013$429 +29.2%$41,656 +1.7%
    2012$332 $40,960 -1.5%
    2011-- $41,600 -3.3%
    2010-- $43,038 +2.7%
    2009-- $41,907 +0.1%
    2008$339 $41,865 +3%
    2007-- $40,646 -5%
    2005-- $42,800 +11.2%
    2004$276 +4.8%$38,500 -1%
    2003$264 -62.1%$38,900 +8.4%
    2002$696 $35,900 +14.3%
    2001$696 +5.8%$31,400 +4.3%
    2000$658 $30,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33777