Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Homequest Real Estate
    $669,000

    7702 Cassia Ave, Riverside, CA 92504

    4beds
    1,372sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $488/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Turnkey and beautifully upgradedSpacious layoutGlass enclosuresElegant quartz countertopsBeautifully remodeled kitchenSleek walk-in showersRecessed lighting
    Turnkey and beautifully upgraded, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable cul-de-sac. This property offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and future potential. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the home features brand new waterproof laminate flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a bright open feel designed for today's lifestyle. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases new cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and recessed lighting, creating a stylish and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with sleek walk-in showers, glass enclosures, and new vanities for a spa inspired touch. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms provide year-round comfort, while additional recessed lighting in the kitchen, living room, and hall enhances the home's modern appeal. Situated on a large lot, this property offers endless possibilities with room for an ADU, pool, garden, or the dream backyard you've always wanted. Ideal for a growing or multi-generational family, the spacious layout and expansive outdoor space provide flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and commuter access, this move-in-ready home is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.
    22 days
    |
    1,637
    |
    157
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Karina Diaz DRE #01228200 909-746-6451,

    Homequest Real Estate

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26093638MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Vanity, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Good Condition
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 230033035
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Suburban
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $488/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,160
      • Annual tax amount: $790
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,394/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$669,000$488/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26093638 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$669,000+46.4%$488/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26093638 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Sold$457,000-4.8%$333/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG25164731 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Pending sale$480,000$350/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG25164731 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$480,000$350/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG25164731 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$790 +3.3%$72,160 +2%
        2024$764 +0.6%$70,746 +2%
        2023$759 +2%$69,360 +2%
        2022$745 -0.7%$68,001 +2%
        2021$750 +0.8%$66,669 +1%
        2020$744 +2%$65,986 +2%
        2019$730 +2%$64,693 +2%
        2018$715 +1.9%$63,425 +2%
        2017$702 $62,182 +2%
        2016$702 +8.2%$60,964 +1.5%
        2015$649 +1.3%$60,051 +2%
        2014$641 $58,876 +0.5%
        2013-- $58,612 +2%
        2012-- $57,464 +2%
        2011-- $56,338 +0.8%
        2010-- $55,918 -0.2%
        2009-- $56,053 +2%
        2008-- $54,955 +2%
        2007-- $53,879 +2%
        2006-- $52,823 +2%
        2005-- $51,788 +3.9%
        2003-- $49,846 +2%
        2002-- $48,870 +2%
        2001$460 +2%$47,913 +2%
        2000$451 $46,974

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ramona

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable