Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,100

    7705 Trotter Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    3beds
    2baths
    1,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $345,100 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,100

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $2,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1633 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7705 Trotter Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03317235

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Price change$2,165+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$2,145-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Price change$2,165-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2023Price change$2,185+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for rent$2,165+17.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/1/2022Price change$1,845-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/29/2022Price change$1,895-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/25/2022Price change$1,945-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/22/2022Price change$1,995-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2022Price change$2,045-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/15/2022Price change$2,090-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/8/2022Price change$2,145-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/28/2022Price change$2,195-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for rent$2,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/8/2021Sold$341,500$209/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3791338 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Contingent$341,500$209/sqft
    11/6/2021Price change$341,500-4.7%$209/sqft
    11/1/2021Price change$358,500-1.8%$220/sqft
    10/21/2021Listed for sale$365,000+113.5%$224/sqft
    10/27/2017Sold$171,000+1.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3324176 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Pending sale$169,000$103/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #3324176 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Listed for sale$169,000+32.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #3324176 Report a problem
    5/27/2010Sold$127,500-1.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2010Listed for sale$129,999-7.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #915615 Report a problem
    3/21/2006Sold$140,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $291,700
    2024-- $291,700
    2023-- $291,700 +74.7%
    2022-- $167,000
    2021$1,726 +0.4%$167,000
    2020$1,719 +0.9%$167,000
    2019$1,703 +37.2%$167,000 +87.6%
    2018$1,241 +3%$89,000
    2017$1,206 $89,000
    2016$1,206 $89,000
    2015$1,206 +0%$89,000
    2014$1,205 $89,000
    2013-- $89,000 -0.4%
    2012-- $89,400
    2011-- $89,400 -27.8%
    2010-- $123,900
    2009-- $123,900
    2008-- $123,900
    2007-- $123,900
    2006-- $123,900
    2005-- $123,900
    2004-- $123,900
    2003-- $123,900 +13.3%
    2002-- $109,320
    2001-- $109,320
    2000-- $109,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain Island