NO BACK NEIGHBORS! FORT BEND COUNTY! the Harris plan in the Caldwell Ranch community! This single-story home spans 1,831 sq. ft. and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering, you'll find two secondary bedrooms with access to a shared bathroom, each with carpet flooring, a bright window, and a tall closet. The bathroom has vinyl flooring and a tub/shower combo. Further down the foyer, you'll pass the powder room, utility room (with washer/dryer space), and a third secondary bedroom with carpet flooring and a tall closet. At the back of the home is the open-concept family room, dining room, and L-shaped kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has stainless-steel appliances, a pantry, and vinyl floors. The primary bedroom features carpet flooring, two windows, and a walk-in closet. The primary bathroom includes double sinks, a tub/shower combo, and a separate toilet room. Enjoy the covered back patio and spacious backyard! Schedule a tour today!
New construction
Price cut: $500 (5/13)
$339,490
7706 Smooth Valley Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583
4beds
1,831sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
10,680.91 Square Feet Lot
$338,800 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$75/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardStainless-steel appliancesCarpet flooringCovered back patioWalk-in closetTall closetBright window
- 45 days |
- 19 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared Turner 346-512-4584,
D.R. Horton
Source: HAR,MLS#: 38806887
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,831
- Total interior livable area: 1,831 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 10,680.91 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2235030010020907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: D.R. Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC>13 SEER
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Caldwell Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,000
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$338,800
$322,000 - $356,000
$2,298/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $339,490-0.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $339,990-1.6%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $345,490-0.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $345,990-4.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $363,990$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $634 -1.3% | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $642 -9.4% | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $708 | $42,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583