Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $800,000

    771 Gray Road, Gorham, ME 04038

    10beds
    4,673sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $800,600 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,600

    $761,000 - $841,000

    $2,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investors and owner-occupants take notice! This 4-unit multi-family property offers an excellent opportunity in a growing Gorham location with strong income and long-term potential. Featuring a versatile unit mix, including three 2-bedroom apartments and one spacious 4-bedroom unit, this property provides options for both rental investment and the possibility of owner occupancy. Ideally situated near the new elementary school, Red City Tavern, and just minutes from Windham, the location continues to see increasing demand. With ample off-street parking and classic brick construction, this is a solid asset ready for a new owner's vision. The property would benefit from cosmetic updates, making it a great value-add opportunity to build equity and maximize future returns. SHOWINGS WILL HAPPEN IN TIME BLOCKS

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Maine Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Dream Home Realty LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1647309MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 10
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Basement: Doghouse,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,673
    • Total interior livable area: 4,673 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,673
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GRHMM111B101L000

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$800,000$171/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1647309 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$800,000$171/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1647309 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$800,000-3.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1647309 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$830,000+0.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1647309 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed$825,000-2.9%$177/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1597990 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for sale$850,000-5.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1597990 Report a problem
    9/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1564819 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$900,000+5.9%$193/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1564819 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$850,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1564819 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Pending sale$850,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1564819 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$850,000+5.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1564819 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Sold$805,000+15.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1522310 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Pending sale$695,000$149/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1522310 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for sale$695,000+98.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1522310 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Sold$350,000-4.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1243218 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Price change$365,000-2.7%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allied #1243218 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listed for sale$375,000$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allied #1243218 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,031 +6.9%$682,400
    2023$9,383 +7%$682,400
    2022$8,769 +39.3%$682,400 +106%
    2020$6,295 +0.3%$331,300
    2019$6,278 +4.1%$331,300
    2018$6,030 +6.4%$331,300
    2017$5,665 +0.6%$331,300 +0.1%
    2016$5,629 -3.8%$331,100 -7.7%
    2015$5,850 +14.8%$358,900 +22.5%
    2014$5,098 +0.6%$293,000
    2013$5,069 +6.1%$293,000
    2012$4,776 $293,000
    2011$4,776 +2.5%$293,000
    2009$4,659 -0.6%$293,000
    2008$4,688 +6.7%$293,000 +29.4%
    2006$4,394 $226,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04038