Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    771 Webster Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $398,500 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,500

    $379,000 - $418,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The picture-perfect Webster Village Cape Cod is here!! This charming and completely updated home is move in ready. As you enter the front door you will notice the gorgeous detail in the tile and an entryway that leads you to the spacious living room on your right, and large kitchen to your left. This dream kitchen is fully equipt with stainless steel appliances, shaker style white cabinets, ample granite countertops with island, textured subway tile backsplash, huge pantry and plenty of seating. The breezeway connecting the garage to kitchen is insulated, has 1st floor laundry facilities in the closet, has heat/ac and acts as an additional room for dining, office space with separate entrance, playroom, or anything you can imagine. First floor holds 1 bedroom, & full bathroom with tons of storage. The second floor you will find 2 additional bedrooms including the large primary and another full bath. The attached 2 car garage has a HUGE loft space above it for storage, and backyard is completely fenced in with a paver patio. Furnace, A/C, hot water tank 2020. Please submit offers by 6/4/24 at 3pm. Delayed Negotiations: 6/4/24 6pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie M. Goin 585-362-6810,

    Tru Agent Real Estate,

    Jamie Pike 585-208-6613,

    Tru Agent Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Peter A. Zizzi, 10311208935

    Tru Agent Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1541275MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,575
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 112 x 196
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2654890651800001022000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1935

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Sold$350,000+32.1%$222/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1541275 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Pending sale$265,000$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1541275 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for sale$265,000+26.2%$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1541275 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Sold$210,000+10.6%$133/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1267362 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Pending sale$189,900$121/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Irondequoit #R1267362 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$189,900$121/sqft
    6/2/2020Pending sale$189,900$121/sqft
    5/30/2020Listed for sale$189,900+98.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1267362 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Sold$95,500+0.6%$61/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1236252 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Pending sale$94,900$60/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Custom Realty #R1236252 Report a problem
    11/3/2019Listed for sale$94,900-17%$60/sqft
    5/9/2019Sold$114,350$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $168,000 +47.9%
    2024-- $113,600
    2023-- $113,600
    2022-- $113,600
    2021-- $113,600
    2020-- $113,600
    2018-- $113,600
    2017$2,196 $113,600
    2016-- $113,600
    2015-- $113,600
    2014-- $113,600
    2013-- $113,600
    2012-- $113,600
    2011-- $113,600
    2010-- $113,600
    2009-- $113,600
    2007-- $113,600
    2006-- $113,600
    2005-- $113,600
    2004-- $113,600 +9.5%
    2003-- $103,700
    2002-- $103,700
    2001-- $103,700
    2000-- $103,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580