Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,500

    7712 Kingsberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    3beds
    1,220sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $234,500 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,500

    $216,000 - $251,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in now and enjoy easy access to I-540, shopping and restaurants from this North Raleigh 3 bedroom townhome. Recent updates include easy care luxury plank flooring on first floor and newer carpet on second floor, light fixtures and the hall bath vanity. The light and bright, large eat-in kitchen includes all appliances and an opening to the oversized living and dining room. The rear door at living room leads to back yard and exterior storage shed. The 2nd floor includes a huge primary bedroom with walk-in closet, a hall bath and 2 additional bedrooms. The community pool and tennis are included in rent. 1 adult pet under 50lbs permitted with $300 pet fee and $25/month pet rent. No smoking permitted.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10148058

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Living/Dining Room Combination, Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Asphalt, Assigned, Association, Association Fees included in rent, Ceiling Fan(s), Community, Crown Oaks Homeowners Association, Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, Heating: Electric, In Ground, Laminate Counters, Landscaped, Laundry Closet, Living/Dining Room Combination, Lot Features: Landscaped, Main Level, None, Off Street, Outdoor Pool, Parking Lot, Pool, Roof Type: Asphalt, Smoke Detector(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
    • Pool features: Association, Community, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1707572648

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10148058 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10148058 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for rent$1,550-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10148058 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10139815 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$1,575+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10139815 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10024797 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10024797 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10024797 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10024797 Report a problem
    4/2/1987Sold$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,066 +0.4%$234,631
    2024$2,058 +29.8%$234,631 +63.3%
    2023$1,586 +7.6%$143,656
    2022$1,475 +4%$143,656
    2021$1,418 +1.8%$143,656
    2020$1,392 +38%$143,656 +68.3%
    2019$1,009 $85,348
    2018$1,009 +11.1%$85,348
    2017$908 +2.1%$85,348
    2016$890 -4.5%$85,348 -3%
    2015$931 +5.3%$87,990
    2014$884 $87,990
    2013-- $87,990
    2012-- $87,990
    2011-- $87,990
    2010-- $87,990
    2009-- $87,990
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh