Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,600

    7712 Kuck Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    4beds
    0baths
    3,298sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $513,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,600

    $488,000 - $539,000

    $2,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge house is perfect for a large family or for the executive couple that likes to entertain. VERY OPEN Floor Plan. FLEX Room, off the large family room has a large cut-out, open to the Family Room. Gourmet Kitchen has a GAS countertop stove and double oven...great for the aspiring chef! Breakfast nook has its own Bay Window bump-out opening onto the patio of the large back yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13726214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mint Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2022Sold$485,000-3%$147/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3918223 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Contingent$499,900$152/sqft
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$499,900+135.2%$152/sqft
    9/3/2014Sold$212,500+28.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2012Listing removed$1,450
    Source: Venture Realty, LLC #2112315 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Price change$1,450-3.3%
    Source: Venture Realty, LLC #2112315 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%
    Source: Venture Realty, LLC #2112315 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listing removed$1,350
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty Report a problem
    8/7/2012Price change$1,350-12.9%
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listed for rent$1,550
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty Report a problem
    6/28/2011Listing removed$1,550
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty Report a problem
    6/17/2011Price change$1,550+14.8%
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$1,350-12.9%
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty #2022177 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Listing removed$165,000$50/sqft
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty LLC #2020031 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Price change$165,000+10%$50/sqft
    5/20/2011Listed for sale$150,000-40.1%$45/sqft
    4/14/2011Listed for rent$1,550
    Source: Carolinas Metro Realty #2012358 Report a problem
    11/28/2007Sold$250,500$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,330 $456,400
    2024-- $456,400
    2023$3,231 $456,400 +70.4%
    2022-- $267,800
    2021-- $267,800
    2020-- $267,800
    2019$2,368 +16.4%$267,800 +45.9%
    2018$2,035 +1%$183,600
    2017$2,014 $183,600
    2016$2,014 $183,600
    2015$2,014 +0.3%$183,600
    2014$2,008 $183,600
    2013-- $183,600
    2012-- $183,600
    2011-- $183,600 -14.4%
    2010-- $214,400
    2009-- $214,400
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28227