Better than a new Five Mile Prairie home! One owner, custom-built in 2019. Everything is in perfect condition and move-in ready. $80,000+ in professional landscaping. Located across the street from the Austin Ravine Conservation Area. Almost 1/2 acre private lot. Enjoy the privacy of the backyard covered patio. Spacious, 1119 square foot garage. Finished bonus room above the garage with an ensuite bathroom. High-end finishes included LVP flooring, crown molding in the great room, upgraded appliances, and much more!
Active
Price cut: $50K (5/18)
$649,900
7712 N Austin Rd, Spokane, WA 99208
4beds
4baths
2,322sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High-end finishesUpgraded appliancesLvp flooring
- 51 days |
- 1,082 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Phil Konynenbelt 509-991-7445,
Plese Realty LLC
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614496
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 2012 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 310 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,322
- Total interior livable area: 2,322 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Door Width 32 Inches or More, Hallways 32+
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Views, Hillside, Oversized Lot, Surveyed
Details
- Parcel number: 26251.3204
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Masonite
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $472,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,686
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $649,900-7.1%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+38.6%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2021 | Sold | $505,000$217/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Sold | $505,000+631.9%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Sold | $69,000-1.3%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $69,900$30/sqft |
Source: Plese Realty LLC #201813481 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2017 | Listing removed | $69,900$30/sqft |
Source: Plese Realty LLC #201712218 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Price change | $69,900-5.4%$30/sqft |
Source: Plese Realty LLC #201712218 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Price change | $73,900+7.1%$32/sqft |
Source: Plese Realty LLC #201712218 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,000$30/sqft |
Source: Professional Realty Services/Spokane, Inc. #201515771 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Listing removed | $69,000$30/sqft |
Source: Professional Realty Services of Washington, Inc. #201412102 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2014 | Price change | $69,000-5.3%$30/sqft |
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $72,900-2.7%$31/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Spokane #201320519 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $74,900+7%$32/sqft |
| 2/4/2012 | Listing removed | $70,000$30/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Spokane #201019683 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $70,000$30/sqft |
Source: Vflyer #201019683 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,615 +9.9% | $472,600 -0.3% |
| 2023 | $4,202 -20.2% | $473,900 -19.3% |
| 2022 | $5,263 +28.5% | $587,300 +33.3% |
| 2021 | $4,096 +419.1% | $440,700 +548.1% |
| 2020 | $789 +14.5% | $68,000 +11.5% |
| 2019 | $689 | $61,000 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $689 -6.9% | $56,000 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $740 -0.5% | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $743 +32.3% | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $562 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $562 -25% | $56,700 |
| 2013 | $749 -2.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $768 -4.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $806 -29.5% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,143 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Five Mile-Prairie