Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    7712 Ralph Youmans Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    3beds
    1,048sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $275,600 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,600

    $262,000 - $289,000

    $2,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated sellers! All main level living! This ranch style house has a split floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room accompanied by a gas fireplace. Kitchen features updated appliances and functional layout. Off of the eat-in kitchen, you have a separate laundry room that can double as a pantry. Owners ensuite has a walk in closet and privacy highlighted by the split floor plan design. Guest bathroom services the other two bedrooms across the hall. Fortunately this house has the two car garage providing covered parking, extra storage, and / or a flex workshop space for ideas to come to life. Outside there is an impressive covered patio, and a fully fenced backyard along with a metal storage shed. Book a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carlton Hackney 865-983-0011,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Kim Tatum, 365958

    Wallace

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3138333MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,048
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,048

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 105.07
    • Features: Other, Cul-De-Sac, Level
    • Topography: Other,Cul-De-Sac,Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 020DA029
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Sold$275,000+1.9%$262/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3138333 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Pending sale$269,900$258/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1324564 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$269,900-3.6%$258/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1324564 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$279,900-3.4%$267/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1324564 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$289,900+16%$277/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1324564 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Sold$250,000-2%$239/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221775 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$255,000$243/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221775 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$255,000+41.7%$243/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221775 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Sold$180,000+63.6%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2011Listing removed$110,000$105/sqft
    Source: Close Realty #673160 Report a problem
    8/6/2010Listed for sale$110,000+10%$105/sqft
    Source: Close Realty #673160 Report a problem
    6/1/2010Sold$100,000-9.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2009Listed for sale$110,000-8.3%$105/sqft
    Source: CloseRealty #673160 Report a problem
    7/28/2008Listing removed$119,900+1.6%$114/sqft
    Source: NCI #593273 Report a problem
    3/20/2008Sold$118,000-1.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2008Listed for sale$119,900+28.4%$114/sqft
    Source: NCI #593273 Report a problem
    10/20/2003Sold$93,385$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$761 $49,000
    2024$761 +12.7%$49,000 +12.8%
    2023$675 $43,450
    2022$675 +3.2%$43,450 +40.8%
    2021$654 $30,850 -75%
    2020$654 $123,400
    2019$654 $123,400 +18.2%
    2018$654 $104,400 +238.4%
    2017$654 +7.9%$30,850
    2016$606 --
    2015$606 --
    2014$606 +0.1%--
    2013$606 -14.6%--
    2012$709 --
    2011$709 $30,050
    2010$709 $30,050
    2009$709 +0.4%$30,050 +14.5%
    2008$706 $26,250
    2007-- $26,250
    2006-- $26,250
    2005-- $26,250 +21.4%
    2004-- $21,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37721