Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $753,600

    7712 Whistlestop Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    4beds
    1,863sqft
    1 Story
    Built in 1968
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $753,600 Zestimate®
    $405/sqft
    $2,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $753,600

    $716,000 - $799,000

    $2,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, well-maintained home in a great neighborhood, near Southpark. Elevated lot with fenced-in backyard. All the formal areas. Hardwood floors throughout. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Move-in condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17911132

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: 1 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Electric Range/Oven, Electric Dryer Hookup, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Heating: Central Air
    • Listing Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Water: City Water
    • Laundry Location: 1st Floor
    • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Property Sub Type: 1 Story

DateEventPrice
    8/5/2021Sold$560,000$301/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3746912 Report a problem
    6/20/2021Pending sale$560,000$301/sqft
    6/4/2021Listed for sale$560,000+34.1%$301/sqft
    4/16/2018Sold$417,500+0.6%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2018Pending sale$415,000$223/sqft
    Source: CottinghamChalkHayes, REALTORS #3367071 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listed for sale$415,000+7.8%$223/sqft
    4/6/2015Sold$385,000+1.6%$207/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3065613 Report a problem
    2/25/2015Listed for sale$379,000-1%$203/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty a dba of WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #3065613 Report a problem
    1/5/2015Listing removed$383,000$206/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty a dba of WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #3045234 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listed for sale$383,000+21.6%$206/sqft
    3/31/2010Sold$315,000-5.8%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2009Price change$334,500-3%$180/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #891975 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Price change$345,000-5.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #891975 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Price change$365,000+5.8%$196/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #891975 Report a problem
    7/26/2009Price change$345,000-5.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #864276 Report a problem
    6/7/2009Listed for sale$365,000+43.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #864276 Report a problem
    5/24/2005Sold$255,000+8.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2002Sold$235,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,673 +1.7%$586,600
    2024$4,595 +3.5%$586,600
    2023$4,442 +7.7%$586,600 +41.5%
    2022$4,125 $414,500
    2021-- $414,500
    2020-- $414,500
    2019$4,091 +12.1%$414,500 +52.1%
    2018$3,648 +1.9%$272,500
    2017$3,581 $272,500
    2016$3,581 $272,500
    2015$3,581 +0.5%$272,500
    2014$3,562 $272,500
    2013-- $272,500 0%
    2012-- $272,600
    2011-- $272,600 +33.2%
    2010-- $204,700
    2009-- $204,700
    2008-- $204,700
    2007-- $204,700
    2006-- $204,700
    2005-- $204,700
    2004-- $204,700
    2003-- $204,700 +27.3%
    2002-- $160,770
    2001-- $160,770
    2000-- $160,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beverly Woods