Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $638,100

    7716 Morris Rippel Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    4beds
    2,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $638,100 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $3,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,100

    $606,000 - $676,000

    $3,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,826/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,826/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2880 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7716 Morris Rippel Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 2+ Living Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal DR, Kitchen Island, MB Dbl Sink, Pantry, Study/Office, Bar In Kitchen, Alarm System, Raised Ceiling, MB Shower Only, Sitting Room, Water Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101906435045110402

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roof: Pitched/Flat
    • Exterior Features: Back Yard Access, Walled Backyard, Balcony, Wall Privacy
    • Interior Features: 2+ Living Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal DR, Kitchen Island, MB Dbl Sink, Pantry, Study/Office, Bar In Kitchen, Alarm System, Raised Ceiling, MB Shower Only, Sitting Room, Water Closet(s)
    • Appliances: Self Clean Oven
    • Heating: 2+ Units
    • Cooling: 2+ Units
    • Water/Sewer: City Water, Sewer-City
    • Landscape: Auto sprinklers (G), Bubble Drip (G), Front and Back, Lawn/Grass, Full Sprinklers, Trees
    • Sunroom: Sunroom SqFt Incl: Yes
    • Stories: 2
    • GRT Code: 02-100
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Main Living Area, Master Bedroom
    • Service Type: Full Service
    • Showings Info: Contractor Lock Boxes: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2018Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #930787 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Pending sale$430,000$149/sqft
    Source: Realty One of New Mexico #930787 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listed for sale$430,000+16.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Realty One of New Mexico #930787 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/26/2014Price change$369,900-2.4%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #808246 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Price change$379,000-2.6%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #808246 Report a problem
    1/20/2014Price change$389,000-2.7%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #808246 Report a problem
    12/18/2013Listed for sale$399,900+17.7%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #808246 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/24/2012Price change$339,9000%$118/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Masters #744212 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Price change$340,000-2.9%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #744212 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Price change$350,000-2.1%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #744212 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Price change$357,500-3.4%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #744212 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Price change$369,900-2.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #735617 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Price change$379,900-1.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #735617 Report a problem
    8/6/2012Price change$385,000-3.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #735617 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listed for sale$399,000-6.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #735617 Report a problem
    11/11/2010Listing removed$425,000$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Realtors #692421 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Listed for sale$425,000$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance REALTORS #692421 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,179 +3.2%$146,246 +3%
    2024$5,991 +1.7%$141,987 +3%
    2023$5,891 +3.5%$137,851 +3%
    2022$5,692 +3.5%$133,837 +3%
    2021$5,501 +1.7%$129,939 +3%
    2020$5,411 $126,154
    2019-- $126,154
    2018$4,506 -8.5%$126,154 +7.2%
    2017$4,926 +6.3%$117,637 +6.1%
    2016$4,633 -95.7%$110,886 +3%
    2015$107,656 +2299.6%$107,656
    2014$4,486 $107,656 +19.6%
    2013$4,486 $90,014 +3%
    2012-- $87,393 +3%
    2011-- $84,848 +3%
    2010-- $82,377 +3%
    2009-- $79,978 +5.6%
    2008-- $75,731 +3%
    2007-- $73,525 +3%
    2006-- $71,383 +3%
    2005-- $69,305 +3%
    2004-- $67,287 +3%
    2003-- $65,327
    2002-- $65,327 +1.1%
    2001-- $64,627 -0.8%
    2000-- $65,127

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nor Este