Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    7717 Longshanks Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    3beds
    1,403sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2009
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,000

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $1,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolute doll house with fenced back yard, and a Buyer's Home warranty! Floor plan makes excellent use of the space, enjoy an open living/dining/kitchen with a half bath on the main floor, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths upstairs. The 1 car garage has space for storage, and the storage shed will convey! The fenced backyard features a patio and some nice shaded areas. VA buyer? Ask about the assumable VA loan. Schedule your showing today! No known repairs needed, very well maintained home. Home being sold as is, seller will make no repairs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Greta May 865-693-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Terry Carter, 339578

    The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    Rebecca Carter, 331619

    The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2834928MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,403
    • Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,403

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 107' x 108' x 49' x 96'
    • Features: Other, Level
    • Topography: Other,Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 021AB014

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Corryton
    • Subdivision: Edwards Place Unit 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for rent$2,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1231710 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Sold$310,000+3.3%$221/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2834928 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Pending sale$300,000$214/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1239431 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for sale$300,000-2.9%$214/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1239431 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listing removed$309,000$220/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1231710 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$309,000-3.1%$220/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1231710 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$319,000+59.6%$227/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1231710 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$199,900$142/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2983754 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Pending sale$199,900$142/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #1130240 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$199,900+33.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #1130240 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$149,990$107/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #907474 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Price change$149,990-1.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #907474 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Listed for sale$152,900+2%$109/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #907474 Report a problem
    9/8/2009Sold$149,900$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$758 $48,750
    2024$758 $48,750
    2023$758 $48,750
    2022$758 +2.8%$48,750 +40.2%
    2021$737 $34,775 -75%
    2020$737 $139,100
    2019$737 $139,100
    2018$737 --
    2017$737 -5.5%$34,775
    2016$780 --
    2015$780 --
    2014$780 +0.1%--
    2013$780 -11.3%--
    2012$879 --
    2011$879 $37,250
    2010$879 +102.2%$37,250 +102.2%
    2009$435 $18,425

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37721