Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $260,000

    7719 Glen Devon Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    3beds
    2,084sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $256,200 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge fenced backyardHalf-court basketball courtFresh paint throughoutUpdated light fixturesGenerously sized bedrooms
    Charming 3BR/2BA Home in a Prime, Convenient Location! Welcome home to this beautifully updated brick-and-wood–sided residence just minutes from Interstate 75, Stockbridge, Jonesboro, and a short drive to the Georgia State Farmers Market. Enjoy an easy 25-minute commute to Downtown Atlanta while living in a peaceful, established neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout, updated light fixtures, and new flooring on the main level, family room, and primary bedroom. The home features a cozy brick fireplace with an insert and fan, perfect for relaxing evenings. Both bathrooms offer tile floors and tile showers for a clean, modern feel. The spacious kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for cooking and gathering. A large living room and generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, with ample storage throughout the home. Step outside to a huge, fenced backyard complete with a spacious deck—ideal for grilling and entertaining—plus your very own half-court basketball court. The double garage features new wood wall coverings, adding style and durability. This move-in-ready home blends convenience, comfort, and outdoor fun—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    170 days
    |
    38
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Charles Dyer,

    Dwayne Walker Realty 770-679-9172

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7686350MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry,Partial,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Brick, Family Room, Gas Starter, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,084
      • Total interior livable area: 2,084 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,084
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 66x163x105x163
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 012C01007000
      • Special conditions: Trust
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Spanish
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $242,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,983
      • Date on market: 11/26/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 99 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $256,200

        $243,000 - $269,000

        $2,302/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$260,000$125/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650179 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$260,000$125/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650179 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Pending sale$260,000$125/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650179 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$260,000-3.7%$125/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650179 Report a problem
        11/27/2025Listed for sale$270,000+54.3%$130/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7686350 Report a problem
        2/9/2022Sold$175,000$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,011 +0.9%$96,960 +2.1%
        2024$2,983 +63.4%$95,000 +35.7%
        2023$1,826 -25.6%$70,000 +11.3%
        2022$2,454 +19.9%$62,920 +20.3%
        2021$2,047 +2.9%$52,320 +2.9%
        2020$1,990 +5.7%$50,840 +5.8%
        2019$1,883 $48,040 +2.2%
        2018-- $47,000 +35.7%
        2016-- $34,640 +10.3%
        2015$1,369 +6.8%$31,400 +24%
        2014$1,282 $25,320
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,720 +48.5%--
        2007$1,158 +5.3%$44,760
        2005$1,100 $44,760
        2004$1,100 +7.9%$44,760 +8.3%
        2003$1,019 +7.6%$41,320 +3.4%
        2002$947 -5.8%$39,960
        2001$1,006 $39,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30236

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable