Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $62,000

    77199 M 51, Decatur, MI 49045

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1991
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $124,500 Zestimate®
    $37/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,500

    $87,000 - $167,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    77199 M-51 Decatur MI 49045 3 Bedroom 1 Bath manufactured home on .65 acre HUD Home for sale FHA Case #263-675427 Code IE 203k eligible Buyer to verify all info. HUD does NOT pay for title insurance. Raine makes no warranty as to the existence of mold in this property & is not liable for the potentially harmful effects thereof and makes no warranty as to the condition of the property. For More Info. including Lead Based Paint Disclosures & Condition Report, Go To Hudhomestore.gov or rainecompanies.com, ASK ABOUT SPECIAL $100 DOWN FINANCING AVAILABLE ON HUD HOMES

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard L Stewart 269-345-7000,

    REO Specialists, L.L.C.

    Bought with:

    Heather Martell

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25041082MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 285
    Details
    • Parcel number: 800800802100

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    10/22/2025Sold$62,000-4.5%$37/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25041082 Report a problem
    9/21/2025Pending sale$64,900$39/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25041082 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$64,900-23.6%$39/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25041082 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$85,000-1.3%$51/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25041082 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Sold$86,101-1.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2018Sold$87,400+2.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2017Price change$84,900-5.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Evenboer-Walton, REALTORS #17045088 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Price change$89,900-10%$54/sqft
    Source: Kalamazoo - Oakland #16057853 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listed for sale$99,900$59/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #16057853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,215 +6.5%$95,600 +37.2%
    2024$2,081 +0.8%$69,700 +13.1%
    2023$2,065 $61,600 +5.5%
    2022-- $58,400 +9%
    2021-- $53,600 +3.1%
    2020-- $52,000 +1.6%
    2018-- $51,200 +21.6%
    2017$1,063 +0.9%$42,100 +11.7%
    2016$1,053 -0.3%$37,700
    2015$1,057 -1%$37,700 +8.6%
    2014$1,068 $34,700 -2.8%
    2013-- $35,700 -7%
    2012-- $38,400 +2.4%
    2011-- $37,500 -4.6%
    2010-- $39,300 -12.9%
    2009-- $45,100 -2.6%
    2008-- $46,300 +2.2%
    2007-- $45,300 +5.6%
    2006-- $42,900 +4.1%
    2005-- $41,200 -3.5%
    2004-- $42,700 +7%
    2003-- $39,900 +7%
    2002-- $37,300 +7.2%
    2001-- $34,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49045