Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $197,500

    772 Brooks Mangum Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1997
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $196,400 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Secure fenced-in yardWelcoming covered front porchBright interiorClassic curb appealEstablished raised garden bedsUpgraded flooring throughoutExpansive backyard
    Escape to the quiet comfort of this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly situated on close to a 1/2 acre lot in Cameron. Built in 1997, the residence boasts classic curb appeal with a welcoming covered front porch and a bright interior featuring upgraded flooring throughout. New roof 2023. Commuters will appreciate the prime location with easy access to Highway 24/27 and Highway 87, providing a quick drive to Sanford, Fayetteville, or Southern Pines. The expansive backyard is a homesteader's dream, featuring a large back porch ideal for entertaining, a secure fenced-in yard, firepit and established raised garden beds with a ready-to-use chicken coop. Enjoy the freedom of rural living with plenty of space for projects and the benefit of low county taxes. This turnkey property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country charm. A $2,500.00 credit is being offered as well to use as you see fit. Welcome home!
    18 days
    |
    1,405
    |
    145
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cooper Broome 919-353-8607,

    Navigate Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10162228MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Storage
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,144
      • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,144
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Fire Pit, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 099575 0148 09
      • Zoning: RA-20M
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $168,088
      • Annual tax amount: $1,280
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      Cooper Broome

      (919) 353-8607

Estimated market value

        $196,400

        $187,000 - $206,000

        $1,268/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$197,500$173/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10162228 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$197,500+16.2%$173/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10162228 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Sold$170,000+9.7%$149/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #682194 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Pending sale$154,900$135/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #682194 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Listed for sale$154,900+349%$135/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #682194 Report a problem
        12/15/2021Sold$34,500-4.2%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/5/2014Sold$36,000-9.8%$31/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #396280 Report a problem
        12/12/2013Price change$39,900-5%$35/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Family Realty #396280 Report a problem
        8/6/2013Listed for sale$42,000$37/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Family Realty #396280 Report a problem
        8/1/2013Pending sale$42,000$37/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Family Realty #396280 Report a problem
        5/29/2013Price change$42,000-23.6%$37/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Family Realty #396280 Report a problem
        10/9/2012Listed for sale$55,000+4%$48/sqft
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        3/11/2008Listing removed$52,890$46/sqft
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        11/30/2007Listed for sale$52,890+57.9%$46/sqft
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        9/12/2007Sold$33,490-55.3%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/4/2005Sold$75,000$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,280 $168,088
        2024$1,280 $168,088
        2023$1,280 +215.7%$168,088 +272.9%
        2022$406 -20.1%$45,081 -7.1%
        2021$507 $48,540
        2020$507 +3%$48,540
        2019$492 +2%$48,540
        2018$483 -19.5%$48,540
        2017$600 $48,540 -22.1%
        2016-- $62,300
        2015-- $62,300
        2014-- $62,300
        2012-- $62,300
        2011-- $62,300
        2010-- $62,300
        2009-- $62,300 -5.2%
        2008-- $65,710
        2007-- $65,710
        2006-- $65,710
        2005-- $65,710 +2.1%
        2004-- $64,350
        2003-- $64,350
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28326

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable