A little more land. A little more privacy. A lot more to love! Discover the perfect balance of peaceful country-style living and everyday convenience in this inviting two-story home situated on 1.5 beautiful acres in the desirable Fairfield Union School District. Surrounded by a natural border of arborvitae, this property offers a wonderful sense of privacy, room to roam, and a setting you'll love coming home to.
Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and living areas that blend comfort and functionality. A dedicated first-floor office provides the ideal work-from-home space, while the formal dining room is perfect for hosting family gatherings and special occasions. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and the inviting gas log fireplace in the living room creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere.
Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations, while the full basement offers endless possibilities for additional living space, recreation, hobbies, or storage.
With 1.5 acres to enjoy, there's plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, recreation, or simply relaxing and taking in the peaceful surroundings.
Country-style living with city conveniences just minutes away! Enjoy easy access to Lancaster's shopping, dining, and major highways while coming home to your own peaceful retreat. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the space, setting, and lifestyle you've been searching for!
New Roof, New Hot Water Heater, New Microwave!
Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
$434,900
772 Coonpath Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
3beds
2,196sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days
- 1,531
- 144
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miranda Lytle 614-394-3376,
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226039286
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,196
- Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0280179221
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,580
- Annual tax amount: $4,160
- Date on market: 10/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $434,900+99.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Sold | $218,000+4.9%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $207,900+9.5%$95/sqft |
Source: Sandy Maniskas Realtors #9921460 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2007 | Sold | $189,900+522.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2001 | Sold | $30,500$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 +6.1% | $116,750 +15.2% |
| 2024 | $3,920 +0.6% | $101,350 |
| 2023 | $3,898 -0.1% | $101,350 |
| 2022 | $3,900 +24% | $101,350 +27.5% |
| 2021 | $3,145 -0.1% | $79,490 |
| 2020 | $3,148 -0.3% | $79,490 |
| 2019 | $3,157 +10.6% | $79,490 +13.4% |
| 2018 | $2,854 -0.1% | $70,090 |
| 2017 | $2,856 +6.9% | $70,090 |
| 2016 | $2,673 +2.2% | $70,090 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $2,616 +5% | $67,610 |
| 2014 | $2,492 -0.3% | $67,610 |
| 2013 | $2,499 +5.4% | $67,610 |
| 2012 | $2,371 +0% | $67,610 +6.8% |
| 2011 | $2,370 +0.8% | $63,280 |
| 2010 | $2,350 -5.3% | $63,280 -6% |
| 2009 | $2,481 +2.7% | $67,320 |
| 2008 | $2,415 -0.1% | $67,320 0% |
| 2007 | $2,417 +16.5% | $67,340 +19.8% |
| 2006 | $2,075 +3.6% | $56,203 |
| 2005 | $2,004 -0.1% | $56,203 |
| 2004 | $2,006 +9.7% | $56,203 +7% |
| 2003 | $1,829 +73.2% | $52,525 +91.6% |
| 2002 | $1,056 | $27,416 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




