Skip main navigation
Active
  • $179,900

    639 Ohio St, Oswego, KS 67356

    4beds
    2,696sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    1 Acres Lot
    $172,400 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom home with a large 40x47 shop on almost 2 acres in town. Shop has additional storage and office areas attached. Must see this one!
    37 days
    |
    358
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tamara Hume 620-762-1224,

    Red Cedar Land Co.

    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR,MLS#: 261922MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 23 x 13
      Other
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Workshop
      • Description: Utility workshop behind house
      • Dimensions: 47 x 40
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,696
      • Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,696
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Open
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Driveway, 3 Car Det Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 79,715 sq ft
      • Features: Landscaped
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1152102001006000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Oswego

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $67/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,270
      • Annual tax amount: $1,662
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $172,400

        $164,000 - $181,000

        $1,816/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$179,900$67/sqft
        Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #261922 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $7,391 +3%
        2024-- $7,176 +1.9%
        2023-- $7,043 -1.9%
        2022-- $7,176 -3.9%
        2021-- $7,471 +1.2%
        2020-- $7,383 -3.7%
        2019-- $7,670 -0.3%
        2018-- $7,694 +6.7%
        2017-- $7,211 +3.8%
        2016-- $6,946 +2.6%
        2015-- $6,773
        2014-- $6,773 -0.2%
        2013-- $6,788
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $6,900 +0.5%
        2009-- $6,866 +3.6%
        2008-- $6,627
        2007-- $6,627 +3.6%
        2006-- $6,394 +4.5%
        2005-- $6,118 +0.4%
        2004-- $6,095 +4.1%
        2003-- $5,853
        2002-- $5,853
        2000-- $5,853

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67356

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable