Skip main navigation
Active
  • $115,000

    2302 Crawford Ave, Parsons, KS 67357

    --beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Duplex
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One bedroom one bathroom
    Move in ready duplex for sale. One side is two bedrooms and one bathroom. The other side is one bedroom one bathroom. This would be a great opportunity for someone wanting to enter the rental business, or a new homeowner looking to live in one unit while renting out the other side to counter the burden of a mortgage.
    7 days
    |
    170
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ike Reitemeier 620-605-8574,

    Golden Oak Real Estate LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2620151MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0361304024001.000

Condition
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Multi-Unit Heat/Air

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $96,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,102
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$115,000-2.5%
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2620151 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$118,000
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2563098 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Listed for sale$118,000+8.3%
        6/3/2022Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #S43659 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Pending sale$109,000
        Source: Southeast Kansas MLS #43659 Report a problem
        5/2/2022Contingent$109,000
        Source: Southeast Kansas MLS #43659 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Listed for sale$109,000
        Source: Southeast Kansas MLS #43659 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Pending sale$109,000
        Source: Southeast Kansas MLS #43659 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Listed for sale$109,000
        Source: Southeast Kansas MLS #43659 Report a problem
        7/1/1987Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $11,051 +3%
        2024-- $10,729 -0.5%
        2023-- $10,787 +44.3%
        2022-- $7,476 +5.9%
        2021-- $7,060 +1.7%
        2020-- $6,942 +2%
        2019-- $6,808 -1.2%
        2018-- $6,889 +1.7%
        2017-- $6,774 -4.2%
        2016-- $7,073 -3.6%
        2015-- $7,337 -1.8%
        2014-- $7,475
        2013-- $7,475
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $8,027 +3.3%
        2009-- $7,774 +4.2%
        2008-- $7,463 +5.5%
        2007-- $7,072 -21.2%
        2006-- $8,970
        2005-- $8,970 +13%
        2004-- $7,938 +11.1%
        2003-- $7,143
        2002-- $7,143

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67357

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable