Skip main navigation
Active
  • $599,900

    7725 Drew Ave, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    --beds
    --baths
    0.93Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your custom home on this nearly 1 acre buildable lot in Burr Ridge. Bring your builder or explore a build-to-suit opportunity. This 0.93 acre (40,600 SF) vacant residential lot offers flexibility for buyers, builders, or those looking to design a fully customized home. Purchase as vacant land and bring your own plans, or work toward a build-to-suit option. Based on surrounding development patterns, a future residence may range from approximately 4,000 to 7,000 square feet, subject to design and approvals. Located within Gower School District 62 and Hinsdale Township High School District 86. Utilities are available at the street, including gas service by Nicor Gas, electric service by Commonwealth Edison, and public water and sewer service through the Village of Burr Ridge. Enjoy a highly desirable location adjacent to Burr Ridge Park District's Whittaker Park, as well as convenient access to Interstate 55 and minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment at Burr Ridge Village Center, along with nearby parks, recreation, and western suburb amenities.
    22 days
    |
    270
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Sarah Koroll sarah.koroll@fultongrace.com,

    Fulton Grace Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12631449MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      Features
      • Frontage length: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 406
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 0925405025
      • Parcel number: 0925405026
      • Zoning: SINGL
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Municipal Water
      • Utilities for property: Electric to Site, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Burr Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $126,783
      • Annual tax amount: $6,298
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$599,900+252.9%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12631449 Report a problem
        9/5/1997Sold$170,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,332 +5.5%$126,783 +8.8%
        2023$5,053 +1.3%$116,550 +4.1%
        2022$4,989 +38.7%$111,970 +1.2%
        2021$3,596 -0.7%$110,690 +2%
        2020$3,621 -0.4%$108,500
        2019$3,636 +3.8%--
        2018$3,502 -5.8%$93,970 +3.9%
        2017$3,716 -2.4%$90,430 +4.8%
        2016$3,809 -14%$86,300 -7.9%
        2015$4,431 -6.2%$93,660 -4.1%
        2014$4,724 +2.5%$97,660 +0.5%
        2013$4,610 -0.1%$97,210 -4.3%
        2012$4,615 +4.1%$101,590 -6.1%
        2011$4,433 +3.8%$108,190 -4.1%
        2010$4,269 +2.5%$112,860 -5.8%
        2009$4,165 +0.5%$119,800
        2008$4,143 +3.6%$119,800 +5.9%
        2007$4,000 +6.9%$113,130 +8.9%
        2006$3,742 +6.9%$103,890 +9.8%
        2005$3,499 +23.8%$94,640 +24.9%
        2004$2,827 +1.6%$75,780 +10%
        2003$2,782 +2%$68,890 +9.4%
        2002$2,727 +3.1%$62,960 +6.8%
        2001$2,645 +2.3%$58,970 +3.5%
        2000$2,584 $56,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60527

        Getting around

        35 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable