Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $280,000

    7727 SW 74th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481

    3beds
    1,548sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $274,500 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $156/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern styleExpansive screened-in lanaiGenerously sized guest bedroomAbundant prep spaceGleaming quartz countertopsBeautifully appointed secondary bathSpa-inspired ensuite
    Move-in ready and better than new, this impeccably maintained 2023-built home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and everyday convenience in an unbeatable location. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, the open-concept layout features beautiful tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing timeless white shaker cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, a large center island with plenty of seating, abundant prep space, and a spacious walk-in pantry—ideal for entertaining or casual family gatherings. Natural light pours into the bright and airy living area, creating a welcoming atmosphere throughout. glassed French doors lead to a versatile den that can easily serve as a home office, media room, hobby space, or additional guest area. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired ensuite featuring dual vanities and an oversized tiled walk-in shower. A generously sized guest bedroom and beautifully appointed secondary bath provide comfort and privacy for family and visitors alike. Step outside to enjoy peaceful Florida living on the expansive screened-in lanai overlooking the beautifully landscaped, partially fenced backyard with charming flower beds and tranquil views of neighboring farm animals—offering a serene setting rarely found in community living. Residents also enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, all while being conveniently located near On Top of the World, Stone Creek, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment. This exceptional home shows like a model and is truly a must-see—schedule your private showing today!
    12 days
    |
    390
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Allyson Peterson 352-890-0300,

    HOMESMART 407-476-0451

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6405840MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,548
      • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Garden, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65 x 115
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3546000024
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame (FSC Certified)
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: LIBERTY VILLAGE PH 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Internet, Pool Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $156 monthly
      • HOA name: Vesta
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $222,202
      • Annual tax amount: $3,271
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $274,500

        $261,000 - $288,000

        $2,052/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$280,000+0%$181/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6405840 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listing removed$279,900$181/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6368685 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$279,900-3.5%$181/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6368685 Report a problem
        12/20/2025Listed for sale$290,000+0.2%$187/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6368685 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listing removed$289,500$187/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM698726 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Listed for sale$289,500+2%$187/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM698726 Report a problem
        10/2/2023Sold$283,800$183/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,152 +214.7%$222,202 +345.3%
        2023$1,002 $49,900 -0.2%
        2022-- $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34481

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable