7729 Rathburn Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89147
Home value
$334,800
$308,000 - $365,000
$1,714/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,714/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,714/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,939/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,939/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Yuen Wan Ivy Chan S.0167437 702-916-3512,
Vertex Realty & Property Manag
David Ramsden, S.0203624
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 12x9
Kitchen
- Description: Laminate Countertops
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 12x14
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,050
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Brick,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16322411019
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None, 220 Volts in Garage
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $13 monthly
- Services included: None
- Association name: Spring Valley
- Association phone: 702-869-0937
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $335,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $340,000-4.2%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $355,000+2.9%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $345,000-8.7%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $378,000-0.5%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000+337.5%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Las Vegas Realty LLC #2167192 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2020 | Price change | $1,250+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Las Vegas Realty LLC #2167192 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,200+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Las Vegas Realty LLC #2167192 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Las Vegas Realty LLC #1943611 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Las Vegas Realty LLC #1943611 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2012 | Sold | $88,000+1.3%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $86,900-62.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Prudential Americana Group, REALTORS #1251145 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2012 | Sold | $233,074+99.4%$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2000 | Sold | $116,900$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 +8% | $66,187 +12.2% |
| 2024 | $1,505 +8% | $59,013 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $1,394 +8% | $52,469 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $1,291 +7.7% | $48,964 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $1,198 +6.7% | $47,602 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $1,122 +4.8% | $45,251 +9.4% |
| 2019 | $1,071 +6.9% | $41,344 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $41,344 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $41,196 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,002 +0.3% | $38,764 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $999 +3.2% | $35,446 +10.7% |
| 2014 | $968 | $32,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,018 +3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,935 -10.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,591 +0.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $34,466 -24.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,693 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,693 -39.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $75,664 +8.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $69,528 +52.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $45,710 +20.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $37,923 +8.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,930 +2.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $33,950 +11.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $30,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Spring Valley