Straight out of a design magazine! This meticulously kept, move-in ready 3BR, 1.5 BA Brick Ranch features a stunning 2023 open-concept renovation. Sun-drenched spaces boast LVP & Laminate wood flooring, white trim & a dream kitchen with quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, custom backsplash & GE stainless appliances. High-end Elfa closets, custom blinds & a versatile mudroom/flex space w/ main-floor laundry potential. Outside, private oasis awaits with a premium paver patio, lush landscaping & a privacy fence with a Yutka gate. Massive 600+ sq ft attached garage. Major updates: windows, fascia, gutters & downspouts anchor system, Central Air, humidifier, water heater & more. Greenfield Schools, close to parks/shopping, 15 mins to downtown. Your dream home awaits!
Active
$379,900
7729 W Cold Spring ROAD, Greenfield, WI 53220
3beds
1,539sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.25 Acres Lot
$387,200 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lush landscapingMain-floor laundry potentialQuartz countertopsMove-in readyMeticulously keptSun-drenched spacesDream kitchen
- 19 hours |
- 353 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Terri Lewis 262-599-8980,
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963107
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
- Basement: Block,Full,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,539
- Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,539
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.75
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 2.75
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 6059993000
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick/Stone
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
- Municipality: Greenfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $199,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,578
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Custom Blinds, Ring Camera.
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Lawn Decorations.
Estimated market value
$387,200
$368,000 - $407,000
$1,958/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+10.1%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $345,000+1.5%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Contingent | $339,900$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,900+61.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Sold | $210,000-12.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Price change | $240,000-4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,130 -13.6% | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $4,780 +1.3% | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $4,718 +2.2% | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $4,615 +8.3% | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $4,263 -1.4% | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $4,324 +0.9% | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $4,284 +0.3% | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $4,269 -5.2% | $162,500 |
| 2012 | $4,503 -12.4% | $162,500 -20.3% |
| 2011 | $5,141 +2.6% | $203,900 |
| 2010 | $5,011 +3.3% | $203,900 |
| 2009 | $4,851 +14.6% | $203,900 +36.4% |
| 2008 | $4,234 +2986.1% | $149,500 |
| 2007 | $137 -96.5% | $149,500 |
| 2006 | $3,882 | $149,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $149,500 +49.8% |
| 2002 | $3,197 +1.7% | $99,800 |
| 2001 | $3,143 +3.5% | $99,800 |
| 2000 | $3,038 +1.6% | $99,800 |
| 1999 | $2,990 | $99,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53220