773 Paling Rd, Burlington, ON L7R 3B6
What's special
- 5 hours |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece
- Level: Second
Bathroom
- Features: 2-Piece
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- None
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,407
- Finished area below ground: 293
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Private Drive Double Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Frontage type: West
- Frontage length: 67.00
Lot
- Size: 7,169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 67 x 107
- Features: Urban, Rectangular, Major Highway, Park, Place of Worship, Public Transit, Regional Mall, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- Topography: Flat
Details
- Parcel number: 070750089
- Zoning: R2.3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Sidesplit
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 51-99 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Burlington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$603/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$5,674
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Lisa Baxter, Broker
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$849,000C$603/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40831719 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brant