Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    7730 Cherrytree Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    3beds
    1,307sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $260,000 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,000

    $239,000 - $281,000

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that has been completely remodeled and is truly move-in ready. The interior showcases fresh paint throughout, and the exterior has also been freshly painted. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home. The home includes a spacious double lanai, with one side designed as a sunroom and the other a screen room, providing the best of both worlds for year-round enjoyment. The backyard backs up to a serene wooded area that was once the Magnolia Valley golf course, offering privacy and peaceful views, and the property also includes a convenient storage shed. With a functional layout, spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and upgrades throughout, this home delivers comfort, quality, and an inviting setting ready to be enjoyed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephanie Sabo 727-478-5496,

    TREASURE HUNTING LLC 727-478-5685

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Sabo, 3467049

    TREASURE HUNTING LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7882106MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,307 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 5,525 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342516081C022000150
    • Zoning: R4
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Co-op
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$260,000-1.3%$199/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7882106 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$263,500$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7882106 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$263,500-0.2%$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7882106 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$264,000-5.2%$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7882106 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$278,500-0.2%$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7882106 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$279,000+69.1%$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7882106 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Sold$165,000+153.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1997Sold$65,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$841 +2.4%$74,110
    2023$822 +9.1%$74,110 +3%
    2022$753 +0.9%$71,960 +6.1%
    2021$746 +1.4%$67,840 +1.4%
    2020$736 +1.2%$66,910 +2.3%
    2019$727 $65,410 +1.9%
    2018$727 +1.4%$64,190
    2017$717 -0.5%$64,190 +4.2%
    2016$720 +9%$61,577 +0.7%
    2015$661 +3.2%$61,149 -2.3%
    2014$641 $62,596 +4.7%
    2013-- $59,767 +1%
    2012-- $59,191 -13.5%
    2011-- $68,415 -0.1%
    2010-- $68,505 -30.8%
    2009-- $98,974 -18%
    2008-- $120,710 -11.8%
    2007-- $136,902 -1.1%
    2006-- $138,445 +28.5%
    2005-- $107,709 +13.7%
    2004-- $94,762 +12%
    2003-- $84,611 +18%
    2002-- $71,699 +21%
    2000-- $59,249 +2.7%
    1999-- $57,674

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34653