INVESTORS WELCOME! SUPER nice 2 story condo - incredible location! Close to I-540! FRESH paint! Newer carpet. WOOD burning fireplace. Private patio area. Owners Suite features double vanity, RENOVATED BATHROOM, new mirrored double doors & walk-in closet. 2nd bedroom with RENOVATED BATHROOM! Kitchen features granite counters, white cabinets, storage/sitting bench, wine rack & tons of space. Extra attached storage space. Designated parking spot with extra visitor parking. Subdivision = pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground & tennis!
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (4/24)
$289,900
7731 Falcon Rest Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
2beds
1,176sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$281,100 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$245/mo HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplacePrivate patio areaFresh paintKitchen features granite countersExtra attached storage spaceNewer carpetWine rack
- 83 days |
- 196 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anita Oxford 919-473-9006,
Compass -- Raleigh,
Rachel Marie Culpepper 919-500-1832,
Compass -- Raleigh
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10149414
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,176
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,176
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 0310835
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Unknown
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $245 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,268
- Annual tax amount: $2,307
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
Estimated market value
$281,100
$267,000 - $295,000
$1,633/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $294,999-1.3%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+96.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,650+6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Sold | $152,000+14.3%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2004 | Sold | $133,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 +0.4% | $262,268 |
| 2024 | $2,298 +32.4% | $262,268 +66.7% |
| 2023 | $1,735 +7.6% | $157,332 |
| 2022 | $1,613 +4% | $157,332 |
| 2021 | $1,551 +1.8% | $157,332 |
| 2020 | $1,523 +7.6% | $157,332 +30.7% |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $120,371 |
| 2018 | $1,415 +11.2% | $120,371 |
| 2017 | $1,272 +2.1% | $120,371 |
| 2016 | $1,246 -1% | $120,371 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,258 +5.4% | $119,587 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $119,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2009 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Raleigh